Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Mahasamund Station | Trains From and To Mahasamund Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Mahasamund Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Mahasamund by train, then find the Complete information about Mahasamund Train Station, nearest railway stations to Mahasamund, distance to Mahasamund from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Mahasamund, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Mahasamund Station - List of Mahasamund Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Mahasamund Station, Trains from Mahasamund, and Trains Passing through the Mahasamund Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18212 JDB DURG EXP 2:00 AM 2:02 AM M W F
2 58218 R TIG PASS 3:28 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
3 18422 AII PURI EXP 4:20 AM 4:22 AM T F
4 19453 GIMB PURI EXP 4:20 AM 4:22 AM W
5 18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRE 5:03 AM 5:05 AM S M T W T F S
6 18425 PURI DURG EXP 6:23 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
7 58527 R VSKP PASS 6:57 AM 7:02 AM S M T W T F S
8 58208 JNRD RAIPUR PASS 7:25 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
9 12843 PURI ADI EXP 8:00 AM 8:02 AM T T F S
10 18405 PURI ADI EXP 8:00 AM 8:02 AM W
11 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS 8:18 AM 8:20 AM M T T F S
12 18408 SNSI PURI EXP 8:48 AM 8:50 AM S
13 58530 VSKP DURG PAS 9:49 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
14 18421 PURI AJMER EXP 11:00 AM 11:02 AM M T
15 12146 PURI LTT SUP EX 11:01 AM 11:02 AM T
16 18407 PURI SNSI EXP 11:01 AM 11:02 AM F
17 17481 BSP TPTY EXPRES 1:16 PM 1:18 PM T S
18 17482 TPTY BSP EXP 1:43 PM 1:45 PM S T
19 18573 VSKP BGKT EXP 2:01 PM 2:02 PM T
20 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS 2:45 PM 2:47 PM S T W T S
21 18211 DURG JDB EXP 2:50 PM 2:52 PM S T T
22 58207 R JNRD PASS 4:30 PM 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
23 58528 VSKP RAIPUR PASS 4:30 PM 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
24 12145 LTT PURI SUP EX 4:48 PM 4:50 PM S
25 22847 VSKP LTT EXPRES 4:53 PM 4:55 PM S
26 18406 ADI PURI EXP 5:41 PM 5:43 PM F
27 12844 ADI PURI EXP 5:43 PM 5:45 PM S M T S
28 18426 DURG PURI EXP 6:03 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
29 22848 LTT VSKP SUP EX 8:26 PM 8:28 PM T
30 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP 9:08 PM 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
31 58529 DURG VSKP PGR 9:39 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
32 58217 TIG RAIPUR PASS 10:20 PM 10:22 PM S M T W T F S
33 18574 BGKT VSKP EXP 10:28 PM 10:30 PM S
34 19454 PURI GIMB EXP 11:46 PM 11:47 PM S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network