Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Nawapara Road Station - List of Nawapara Road Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Nawapara Road Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Nawapara Road Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
JDB DURG EXP (18212) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM M W F
VSKP KRBA EXPRE (18518) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM S M T W T F S
R TIG PASS (58218) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM S M T W T F S
PURI DURG EXP (18425) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM S M T W T F S
JNRD RAIPUR PASS (58208) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
VSKP DURG PAS (58530) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
R VSKP PASS (58527) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM S M T W T F S
TPTY BSP EXP (17482) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM S T
BSP TPTY EXPRES (17481) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM T S
VSKP RAIPUR PASS (58528) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM S M T W T F S
DURG JDB EXP (18211) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM S T T
R JNRD PASS (58207) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
DURG PURI EXP (18426) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
TIG RAIPUR PASS (58217) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
KRBA VSKP EXP (18517) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM S M T W T F S
DURG VSKP PGR (58529) 10:51 PM 10:52 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network