All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Ambodala Station | Trains From and To Ambodala Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ambodala Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ambodala by train, then find the Complete information about Ambodala Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ambodala, distance to Ambodala from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ambodala, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ambodala Station - List of Ambodala Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ambodala Station, Trains from Ambodala, and Trains Passing through the Ambodala Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRE 1:00 AM 1:02 AM S M T W T F S
2 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP 1:10 AM 1:12 AM S M T W T F S
3 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 2:55 AM 2:57 AM S M T W T F S
4 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 2:56 AM 2:57 AM S M T W T F S
5 58529 DURG VSKP PGR 3:39 AM 3:40 AM S M T W T F S
6 58530 VSKP DURG PAS 4:01 AM 4:02 AM S M T W T F S
7 18437 BBS BWIP LINK E 7:01 AM 7:02 AM S M T W T F S
8 58302 KRPU SBP PASS 9:35 AM 9:37 AM S M T W T F S
9 17482 TPTY BSP EXP 9:53 AM 9:55 AM S T
10 18301 SBP RGDA EXPRES 10:53 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
11 58528 VSKP RAIPUR PASS 11:00 AM 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
12 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS 11:13 AM 11:15 AM S T W T S
13 58527 R VSKP PASS 12:30 PM 12:32 PM S M T W T F S
14 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS 12:30 PM 12:32 PM M T T F S
15 18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP 12:35 PM 12:37 PM S M T W T F S
16 58301 SBP KRPU PASS 1:15 PM 1:17 PM S M T W T F S
17 18005 HWH KORAPUT EXP 1:55 PM 1:57 PM S M T W T F S
18 18302 RGDA SBP EXPRES 4:00 PM 4:02 PM S M T W T F S
19 17481 BSP TPTY EXPRES 5:30 PM 5:32 PM T S
20 18211 DURG JDB EXP 6:38 PM 6:40 PM S T T
21 18438 BWIP BBS LINK E 8:06 PM 8:07 PM S M T W T F S
22 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 8:33 PM 8:35 PM S M T W T F S
23 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 8:33 PM 8:35 PM S M T W T F S
24 18212 JDB DURG EXP 9:39 PM 9:40 PM M W F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network