All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BETWA ExpressS (Train No:18203) - Trains from Durg To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about BETWA ExpressS (Train Number 18203) operating service between Durg and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Durg To Kanpur Central Jn - BETWA ExpressS- 18203

Durg
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 18203 Service Days SUN, TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 885 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Durg - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Durg - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 18203. Check the timing of Durg - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Durg (DURG) FIRST STN 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Raipur Jn (R) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 37 km
3 Tilda (TLD) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 75 km
4 Bhatapara (BYT) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 101 km
5 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:20 PM 10:40 PM 20 min 147 km
6 Pendra Road (PND) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 248 km
7 Anuppur Jn (APR) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 298 km
8 Shahdol (SDL) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 339 km
9 Birsinghpur (BRS) 2:29 AM 2:31 AM 2 min 377 km
10 Umaria (UMR) 2:57 AM 2:59 AM 2 min 406 km
11 Katni Jn (KTE) 4:35 AM 4:50 AM 15 min 466 km
12 Maihar (MYR) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 529 km
13 Satna (STA) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 564 km
14 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 673 km
15 Atarra (ATE) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 710 km
16 Banda Jn (BNDA) 9:52 AM 10:00 AM 8 min 742 km
17 Ragaul (RGU) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 782 km
18 Ghatampur (GTM) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 838 km
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 885 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL SE1
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Durg to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18203, Durg To Kanpur Central Jn - BETWA ExpressS . This train operates between Durg and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Durg To Kanpur Central Jn - BETWA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network