All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Banda Junction Station | Trains From and To Banda Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Banda Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Banda Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Banda Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Banda Junction , distance to Banda Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Banda Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Banda Junction Station - List of Banda Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Banda Junction Station, Trains from Banda Junction , and Trains Passing through the Banda Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP 12:02 AM 12:12 AM S M T W T F S
2 12536 LJN GARIBRATH 12:37 AM 12:45 AM T F
3 21107 KURJ BSB LINK E 2:20 AM 2:30 AM S T F
4 11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP 2:20 AM 2:30 AM S M T W T F S
5 11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP 2:25 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
6 21108 BSB KURJ LINK E 2:25 AM 2:35 AM M W S
7 12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP 3:05 AM 3:15 AM S M T W T F S
8 51808 MKP BNDA PASS 3:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
9 15206 CHITRAKUT EXP 4:05 AM 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
10 11069 TULSI EXPRESS 4:15 AM 4:25 AM S T
11 51801 KURJ CNB PASS 6:45 AM 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
12 18203 BETWA EXPRESS 9:52 AM 10:00 AM S T
13 54156 CNB MKP PASS 10:55 AM 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
14 12177 CHAMBAL EXP 11:35 AM 11:45 AM F
15 12175 CHAMBAL EXP 11:35 AM 11:45 AM S T W
16 51819 JHS ALD PASS 11:40 AM 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
17 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 12:20 PM 12:30 PM T T S
18 12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 12:20 PM 12:30 PM M
19 51820 ALD JHS PASS 12:25 PM 12:35 PM S M T W T F S
20 14110 CHITRAKOOT EXP 1:03 PM 1:05 PM S M T W T F S
21 14109 CNB EXPRESS 3:55 PM 4:03 PM S M T W T F S
22 54155 MKP CNB PASS 4:43 PM 4:53 PM S M T W T F S
23 54159 JHS BNDA PASS 4:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
24 12535 LJN R GARIBRATH 6:35 PM 6:45 PM M T
25 12447 U P SMPRK KRNTI 6:40 PM 6:48 PM S M T W T F S
26 11070 TULSI EXPRESS 7:45 PM 7:55 PM M W
27 51802 CNB KURJ PASS 7:48 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
28 18204 BETWA EXPRESS 9:00 PM 9:08 PM M W
29 51805 JHS BNDA PASS 9:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
30 15205 CHITRAKUT EXP 10:25 PM 10:35 PM S M T W T F S
31 51806 BNDA JHS PASS FIRST STN 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
32 54160 BNDA JHS PASS FIRST STN 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
33 51807 BNDA MKP PASS FIRST STN 10:00 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network