Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Satna Station | Trains From and To Satna Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Satna Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Satna by train, then find the Complete information about Satna Train Station, nearest railway stations to Satna, distance to Satna from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Satna, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Satna Station - List of Satna Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Satna Station, Trains from Satna, and Trains Passing through the Satna Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP 12:01 AM 12:10 AM M S
2 12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP 12:01 AM 12:10 AM M T F
3 21067 PBH RBL EXP 12:01 AM 12:10 AM W S
4 11067 SAKET EXPRESS 12:01 AM 12:10 AM W S
5 19418 ALD ADI EXP 12:15 AM 12:25 AM F
6 18206 NTV DURG EXP 12:15 AM 12:25 AM S
7 19422 PNBE ADI EXP 12:15 AM 12:25 AM T
8 11068 SAKET EXPRESS 12:15 AM 12:25 AM S T
9 21068 SAKET LINK EXP 12:15 AM 12:25 AM S T
10 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 12:20 AM 12:30 AM S
11 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP 12:20 AM 12:30 AM M
12 18204 BETWA EXPRESS 12:25 AM 12:35 AM M W
13 11082 GKP LTT EXP 12:25 AM 12:35 AM F
14 19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS 12:40 AM 12:50 AM T S
15 11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP 12:45 AM 12:55 AM W
16 03061 HWH LTT SPECIAL 12:55 AM 1:05 AM T
17 51189 ET ALD PASS 1:20 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
18 51190 ALD ET PASS 1:30 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
19 13424 AII BGP EXP 1:40 AM 1:50 AM S
20 12519 LTT KYQ AC EXP 1:40 AM 1:50 AM S
21 12741 VSG PATNA EXP 1:40 AM 1:50 AM W
22 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP 2:05 AM 2:15 AM S T T
23 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 2:05 AM 2:15 AM W S
24 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 2:05 AM 2:15 AM F
25 12166 BSB LTT SUP EXP 2:15 AM 2:25 AM T F S
26 18202 NTV DURG EXP 2:35 AM 2:45 AM S F
27 01710 GAYA JBP SPL 2:45 AM 2:55 AM T S
28 19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 3:00 AM 3:10 AM T S
29 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP 3:00 AM 3:10 AM S M W T F
30 16230 BSB MYS EXP 3:10 AM 3:20 AM T S
31 51754 CHRM REWA F PGR 3:20 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
32 15205 CHITRAKUT EXP 3:30 AM 3:40 AM S M T W T F S
33 14260 BSB RMM EXPRESS 3:45 AM 3:55 AM S
34 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 3:45 AM 3:55 AM M
35 22684 LKO YPR SUP 3:45 AM 3:55 AM T
36 15120 MUV RMM EXP 3:45 AM 3:55 AM S
37 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 3:45 AM 3:55 AM T
38 15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 3:50 AM 4:00 AM S M T W T F S
39 16229 MYS BSB EXP 4:05 AM 4:15 AM T T
40 13423 BGP AII EXPRESS 4:10 AM 4:20 AM T
41 19064 DNR UDHNA EXP 4:10 AM 4:20 AM S W
42 11038 GKP PUNE EXPRES 4:10 AM 4:20 AM S
43 09311 INDB KOLKATA SP 4:15 AM 4:25 AM S
44 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 4:30 AM 4:40 AM S M T W T F S
45 58229 BSP REWA FST PG 4:35 AM 4:45 AM S M T W T F S
46 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS 4:50 AM 5:00 AM T T S
47 11055 GODAN EXPRESS 4:50 AM 5:00 AM S M W F
48 12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP 4:50 AM 5:00 AM F
49 12362 CSTM ASANSOL EX 5:10 AM 5:20 AM W
50 12546 KARMABHUMI EXP 5:10 AM 5:20 AM M
51 15548 LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP 5:10 AM 5:20 AM T
52 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 5:10 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
53 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 5:30 AM 5:40 AM T
54 22351 PPTA YPR EXP 5:30 AM 5:40 AM F
55 11703 REWA INDB EXP 5:55 AM 6:05 AM S W S
56 18203 BETWA EXPRESS 6:05 AM 6:15 AM S T
57 18205 DURG NTV EXP 6:05 AM 6:15 AM T
58 18201 DURG NTV EXP 6:05 AM 6:15 AM W F
59 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 6:15 AM 6:25 AM T T S
60 11062 MFP LTT EXPRESS 6:15 AM 6:25 AM S M W F
61 12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP 6:35 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
62 12185 REWANCHAL EXP 6:35 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
63 11065 DARBHANGA EXP 6:45 AM 6:55 AM S T T
64 11061 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 6:45 AM 6:55 AM M W F S
65 11452 INTERCITY EXP 6:50 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
66 12791 SC DNR EXPRESS 7:05 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
67 12670 GANGAKAVERI EXP 7:25 AM 7:35 AM M W
68 22103 LTT FD SUP EXP 7:25 AM 7:35 AM M
69 15160 SARNATH EXPRESS 7:50 AM 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
70 19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP 7:55 AM 8:05 AM M
71 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP 7:55 AM 8:05 AM W
72 17609 PNBE PAU EXP 7:55 AM 8:05 AM S
73 22683 YPR LKO EXP 8:05 AM 8:15 AM M
74 12150 PPTA PUNE EXP 8:15 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
75 12293 ALD DURONTO EXP 8:40 AM 8:50 AM M F
76 12428 ANVT REWA EXP 9:50 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
77 22104 FD LTT SF EXP 10:15 AM 10:25 AM T
78 12361 ASN CSTM EXPRES 10:50 AM 11:00 AM S
79 15559 DBG ADI JANSADHARAN 10:50 AM 11:00 AM W
80 11034 DBG PUNE EXP 10:50 AM 11:00 AM F
81 22132 GYAN GANGA SF 10:50 AM 11:00 AM W
82 15267 JANSADHARAN EXP 10:50 AM 11:00 AM S
83 15547 JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP 10:50 AM 11:00 AM M
84 12545 KARMABHUMI EXP 10:50 AM 11:00 AM T
85 51764 MKP STA PASS 11:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
86 22912 SHIPRA EXP 11:25 AM 11:35 AM M T S
87 51701 JBP REWA PASS 11:30 AM 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
88 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES 11:45 AM 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
89 11033 DARBHANGA EXP 11:50 AM 12:00 PM W
90 22131 GYAN GANGA EXP 11:50 AM 12:00 PM M
91 15268 JANSADHARAN EXP 11:50 AM 12:00 PM T
92 11037 PA GORAKHPUR EX 11:50 AM 12:00 PM T
93 18610 RANCHI EXPRESS 11:50 AM 12:00 PM S
94 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 12:10 PM 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
95 13201 RJPB LTT EXP 12:10 PM 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
96 19058 BSB UDN EXP 12:30 PM 12:40 PM S
97 51673 ET STA PASS 12:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
98 19417 ADI ALD EXPRESS 12:45 PM 12:55 PM T
99 15118 JBP MUV EXPRESS 12:45 PM 12:55 PM S
100 11081 LTT GKP EXPRESS 12:45 PM 12:55 PM W
101 12390 MS GAYA EXPRESS 12:45 PM 12:55 PM T
102 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS 1:05 PM 1:15 PM T T S
103 11053 LTT AZAMGARH EX 1:10 PM 1:20 PM W
104 03062 LTT HWH SPECIAL 1:20 PM 1:30 PM T
105 12389 GAYA MS EXPRESS 1:50 PM 2:00 PM S
106 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 2:50 PM 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
107 51702 REWA JBP PASS 3:15 PM 3:25 PM S M T W T F S
108 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP 3:20 PM 3:30 PM M
109 17610 PAU PNBE EXP 3:20 PM 3:30 PM F
110 22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP 3:20 PM 3:30 PM S
111 19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS 3:20 PM 3:30 PM S
112 11054 AMH LTT EXP 3:30 PM 3:40 PM F
113 15117 MUV JBP EXPRES 3:40 PM 3:50 PM S
114 18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS 3:40 PM 3:50 PM W
115 12168 BSB LTT SUP EXP 4:00 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
116 51767 KATNI SATNA PASS 4:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
117 12322 KOLKATA MAIL 4:10 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
118 12149 PUNE PPTA EXP 4:25 PM 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
119 12427 REWA ANVT EXP 4:55 PM 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
120 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRES 5:15 PM 5:25 PM S M T W T F S
121 19057 UDN VARANASI EX 5:35 PM 5:45 PM F
122 19421 ADI PNBE EXPRES 5:45 PM 5:55 PM S
123 01709 JBP GAYA SPECIA 5:45 PM 5:55 PM W F
124 15560 ADI DBG JANSADHARAN 6:20 PM 6:30 PM F
125 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP 6:20 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
126 13202 LTT RJPB EXP 7:00 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
127 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 7:00 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
128 51753 REWA CHRM F PAS 7:15 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
129 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP 7:20 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
130 22938 REWA RJT SUP EX 7:20 PM 7:30 PM M
131 12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP 7:35 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
132 15018 GKP LTT EXP 7:50 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
133 11451 INTERCITY EXP 8:00 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
134 12142 PPTA LTT EXP 8:10 PM 8:20 PM S M T W T F S
135 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EX 8:15 PM 8:25 PM T
136 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 8:15 PM 8:25 PM S
137 15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 8:15 PM 8:25 PM W
138 14259 RMM VARANASI EX 8:15 PM 8:25 PM W
139 11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS 8:30 PM 8:40 PM M T S
140 11056 GODAN EXPRESS 8:30 PM 8:40 PM S T W F
141 11207 NGP REWA EXP 8:30 PM 8:40 PM W
142 11704 REWA EXPRESS 8:30 PM 8:40 PM T F S
143 12186 REWANCHAL EXP 8:50 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
144 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP 8:55 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
145 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 9:15 PM 9:25 PM S M T W T F S
146 12536 LJN GARIBRATH 9:35 PM 9:45 PM T F
147 51766 MKP STA PASS 9:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
148 12535 LJN R GARIBRATH 9:45 PM 9:55 PM M T
149 12539 YPR LUCKNOW EXP 9:55 PM 10:05 PM W
150 12294 ALD LTT DURONTO 10:10 PM 10:20 PM T S
151 12520 KYQ LTT AC EXP 10:10 PM 10:20 PM T
152 58230 REWA BSP F PASS 10:20 PM 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
153 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES 10:45 PM 10:50 PM S M T W T F S
154 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS 11:00 PM 11:10 PM S T F
155 15646 GHY LTT EXP 11:00 PM 11:10 PM S W
156 15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 11:00 PM 11:10 PM T
157 12742 PNBE VSG EXPRES 11:00 PM 11:10 PM S
158 19048 BGP SURAT EXP 11:25 PM 11:35 PM M T
159 15206 CHITRAKUT EXP 11:25 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S
160 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP 11:25 PM 11:35 PM S T W F S
161 12792 SECUNDERABAD E 11:45 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
162 51674 STA ET PASS FIRST STN 1:30 PM S M T W T F S
163 51768 STA KTE PASS FIRST STN 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
164 51765 STA MKP PASS FIRST STN 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
165 51763 STA MKP PASS FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network