All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

YPR BIDR EXP (Train No:16571) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Bidar

Given below is the details about YPR BIDR EXP (Train Number 16571) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Bidar - YPR BIDR EXP- 16571

Yesvantpur Junction
Bidar
Number 16571 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 707 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Bidar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Bidar, Train number 16571. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Bidar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 13 km
3 Gauribidanur (GBD) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 73 km
4 Hindupur (HUP) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 96 km
5 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 175 km
6 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 276 km
7 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 369 km
8 Raichur (RC) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 397 km
9 Saidapur (SADP) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 443 km
10 Yadgir (YG) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 466 km
11 Nalwar (NW) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 491 km
12 Chittapur (CT) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 520 km
13 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 530 km
14 Seram (SEM) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 542 km
15 Tandur (TDU) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 575 km
16 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 7:27 AM 7:32 AM 5 min 617 km
17 Zahirabad (ZB) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 676 km
18 Bidar (BIDR) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 707 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S5
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 3A B1
11 2A A1
12 1A + 3A HB1
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16571, Yesvantpur Jn To Bidar - YPR BIDR EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Bidar - YPR BIDR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network