Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Zahirabad Station - List of Zahirabad Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Zahirabad Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Zahirabad Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
AURANGABAD PSGR (57549) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM S M T W T F S
PUNE HYB EXPRES (17013) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM M W S
HYB PUNE EXP (17014) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM S T F
HYDERABAD PASS (57550) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM S M T W T F S
SNSI SC EXP (17001) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM M S
SNSI COA EXP (17205) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM S T T
SNSI BZA EXP (17207) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM W
AWB RU EXPRESS (17621) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM F
BIDR HYB EXP (17009) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM M T W T F S
YPR BIDR EXP (16571) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
HYB PAU PASS (57547) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM S M T W T F S
RU AWB EXPRESS (17622) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM S
NED SBC EXP (16593) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
SBC NANDED EXP (16594) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
PAU HYB PASS (57548) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
BIDR YPR EXP (16572) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
COA SNSI EXP (17206) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM M W S
BZA SNSI EXP (17208) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM T
SC SNSI EXP (17002) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM S F
SC BIDR EXP (17010) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM S M T W T F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network