All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Chittapur Station | Trains From and To Chittapur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Chittapur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Chittapur by train, then find the Complete information about Chittapur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Chittapur, distance to Chittapur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Chittapur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Chittapur Station - List of Chittapur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Chittapur Station, Trains from Chittapur, and Trains Passing through the Chittapur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12735 YPR GARIB RATH 12:08 AM 12:10 AM S T T
2 17031 HYDERABAD EXP 1:58 AM 2:00 AM S M T W T F S
3 11303 HYB KOP EXPRESS 2:20 AM 2:25 AM S M T W T F S
4 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS 2:24 AM 2:26 AM S M T W T F S
5 57129 BOLARUM PASSR 2:48 AM 2:49 AM S M T W T F S
6 17430 RAYALASEEMA EXP 3:09 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
7 16571 YPR BIDR EXP 5:17 AM 5:18 AM S M T W T F S
8 57155 GR HYB PASS 6:01 AM 6:02 AM S M T W T F S
9 17017 RJT SC EXPRESS 6:24 AM 6:25 AM M W T
10 17319 SECUNDRABAD EXP 8:24 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
11 17622 RU AWB EXPRESS 8:34 AM 8:35 AM S
12 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP 9:03 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
13 17621 AWB RU EXPRESS 9:44 AM 9:45 AM F
14 57660 FM GR PASS 9:59 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
15 16594 SBC NANDED EXP 11:19 AM 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
16 57659 SUR FM PASS 2:37 PM 2:38 PM S M T W T F S
17 16593 NED SBC EXP 4:24 PM 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
18 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX 5:37 PM 5:38 PM S M T W T F S
19 17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS 5:59 PM 6:00 PM M T S
20 17320 SC UBL EXP 6:44 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
21 17429 RAYALASEEMA EXP 7:45 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
22 57156 HYB GR PASS 9:04 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
23 16572 BIDR YPR EXP 9:59 PM 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
24 12736 SC GARIB RATH 11:33 PM 11:35 PM M W F
25 57130 HYB BJP PSGR 11:49 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S
26 17032 MUMBAI EXP 11:59 PM 12:01 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network