A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Yadgir Station | Trains From and To Yadgir Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Yadgir Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Yadgir by train, then find the Complete information about Yadgir Train Station, nearest railway stations to Yadgir, distance to Yadgir from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Yadgir, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Yadgir Station - List of Yadgir Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Yadgir Station, Trains from Yadgir, and Trains Passing through the Yadgir Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS 12:38 AM 12:40 AM S M T W T F S
2 11073 LTT CHENNAI EX 1:08 AM 1:10 AM M
3 17430 RAYALASEEMA EXP 1:33 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
4 12735 YPR GARIB RATH 1:43 AM 1:45 AM S T T
5 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 1:43 AM 1:45 AM S M T W T F S
6 11074 CHENNAI LTT EXP 2:00 AM 2:02 AM T
7 17307 BASAVA EXPRESS 2:48 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
8 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX 2:58 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
9 12628 KARNATAKA EXP 3:18 AM 3:20 AM S M T W T F S
10 11303 HYB KOP EXPRESS 3:29 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
11 16571 YPR BIDR EXP 3:30 AM 3:32 AM S M T W T F S
12 12627 KARNATAKA EXP 3:39 AM 3:40 AM S M T W T F S
13 18111 TATA YPR EXP 3:43 AM 3:45 AM T
14 22134 SOLAPUR EXP 4:24 AM 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
15 19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP 5:13 AM 5:15 AM W S
16 22696 JP YPR PREMIUM 5:14 AM 5:15 AM S
17 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 5:23 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
18 11302 UDYAN EXP 6:36 AM 6:37 AM S M T W T F S
19 17622 RU AWB EXPRESS 7:01 AM 7:02 AM S
20 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 7:23 AM 7:25 AM M T W F
21 16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 7:23 AM 7:25 AM S
22 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 7:24 AM 7:25 AM S T
23 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS 7:28 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
24 19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS 7:38 AM 7:40 AM S T
25 57134 RC BJP PASS 8:12 AM 8:13 AM S M T W T F S
26 57631 SUR GTL PASS 8:29 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
27 16230 BSB MYS EXP 8:53 AM 8:55 AM T S
28 16594 SBC NANDED EXP 9:48 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
29 11018 KIK LTT EXPRESS 10:23 AM 10:25 AM M
30 11013 COIMBATORE EXP 10:28 AM 10:30 AM S M T W T F S
31 17621 AWB RU EXPRESS 10:53 AM 10:55 AM F
32 11028 MUMBAI MAIL 12:23 PM 12:25 PM S M T W T F S
33 11027 CHENNAI MAIL 1:23 PM 1:25 PM S M T W T F S
34 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 1:58 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
35 16593 NED SBC EXP 5:43 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
36 12164 CHENNAI EXP 5:54 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
37 57632 GTL GR PASS 6:37 PM 6:38 PM S M T W T F S
38 57133 BJP RC PASS 7:50 PM 7:51 PM S M T W T F S
39 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS 8:18 PM 8:20 PM S M T W T F S
40 17429 RAYALASEEMA EXP 8:54 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
41 16229 MYS BSB EXP 10:08 PM 10:10 PM T T
42 12736 SC GARIB RATH 10:08 PM 10:10 PM M W F
43 22133 SUR YPR SUP EXP 10:28 PM 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
44 18112 YPR TATA EXP 10:53 PM 10:55 PM S
45 22695 YPR JP PREMIUM 10:54 PM 10:55 PM T
46 16572 BIDR YPR EXP 11:00 PM 11:02 PM S M T W T F S
47 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EX 11:10 PM 11:12 PM S
48 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS 11:29 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
49 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS 11:33 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S
50 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 11:53 PM 11:55 PM S W T F
51 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 11:53 PM 11:55 PM T S
52 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 11:53 PM 11:55 PM M

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network