A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Raichur Station | Trains From and To Raichur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Raichur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Raichur by train, then find the Complete information about Raichur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Raichur, distance to Raichur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Raichur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Raichur Station - List of Raichur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Raichur Station, Trains from Raichur, and Trains Passing through the Raichur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16572 BIDR YPR EXP 12:02 AM 12:04 AM S M T W T F S
2 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EX 12:08 AM 12:10 AM S
3 17430 RAYALASEEMA EXP 12:18 AM 12:20 AM S M T W T F S
4 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 12:28 AM 12:30 AM S M T W T F S
5 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS 12:29 AM 12:30 AM S M T W T F S
6 12732 SC TPTY SUP EXP 12:38 AM 12:40 AM T W
7 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 12:48 AM 12:50 AM T S
8 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 12:48 AM 12:50 AM S W T F
9 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 12:48 AM 12:50 AM M
10 12592 GORAKHPUR EXP 1:03 AM 1:05 AM M
11 11074 CHENNAI LTT EXP 1:03 AM 1:05 AM T
12 12731 TPTY SC EXP 1:38 AM 1:40 AM W T
13 17307 BASAVA EXPRESS 1:48 AM 1:50 AM S M T W T F S
14 11073 LTT CHENNAI EX 1:53 AM 1:55 AM M
15 16571 YPR BIDR EXP 2:18 AM 2:20 AM S M T W T F S
16 12735 YPR GARIB RATH 2:38 AM 2:40 AM S T T
17 22691 RAJDHANI EXP 2:43 AM 2:45 AM S M W T
18 12627 KARNATAKA EXP 2:48 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
19 22134 SOLAPUR EXP 3:31 AM 3:32 AM S M T W T F S
20 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX 3:58 AM 4:00 AM S M T W T F S
21 12628 KARNATAKA EXP 4:08 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
22 11303 HYB KOP EXPRESS 4:38 AM 4:40 AM S M T W T F S
23 18111 TATA YPR EXP 5:13 AM 5:15 AM T
24 11302 UDYAN EXP 5:38 AM 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
25 17622 RU AWB EXPRESS 5:49 AM 5:50 AM S
26 19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP 5:58 AM 6:00 AM W S
27 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 6:08 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
28 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 6:28 AM 6:30 AM M T W F
29 16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 6:28 AM 6:30 AM S
30 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 6:28 AM 6:30 AM S T
31 19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS 6:38 AM 6:40 AM S T
32 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 7:18 AM 7:20 AM T
33 16613 COIMBATORE EXP 7:18 AM 7:20 AM S
34 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS 8:33 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
35 16594 SBC NANDED EXP 8:48 AM 8:50 AM S M T W T F S
36 11018 KIK LTT EXPRESS 9:28 AM 9:30 AM M
37 16230 BSB MYS EXP 9:55 AM 9:57 AM T S
38 57631 SUR GTL PASS 10:05 AM 10:07 AM S M T W T F S
39 11028 MUMBAI MAIL 11:03 AM 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
40 11013 COIMBATORE EXP 11:28 AM 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
41 17621 AWB RU EXPRESS 11:53 AM 11:55 AM F
42 77693 KCG RC DEMU 12:25 PM LAST STN S T W T F S
43 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 12:48 PM 12:50 PM S M T W T F S
44 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS 1:28 PM 1:30 PM F
45 11027 CHENNAI MAIL 2:33 PM 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
46 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EX 3:04 PM 3:05 PM S
47 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 4:08 PM 4:10 PM T
48 77689 GWD RC DMU 4:30 PM LAST STN S M W T F S
49 12164 CHENNAI EXP 4:49 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
50 57632 GTL GR PASS 5:20 PM 5:25 PM S M T W T F S
51 16593 NED SBC EXP 7:00 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
52 19567 VIVEK EXP 7:14 PM 7:15 PM S
53 16501 ADI YPR EXPRESS 7:18 PM 7:20 PM T
54 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EX 7:18 PM 7:20 PM F
55 12591 GKP YPR EXPRESS 8:08 PM 8:10 PM S
56 57428 GTL RC PASS 9:12 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
57 12736 SC GARIB RATH 9:13 PM 9:15 PM M W F
58 16502 AHMADABAD EXP 9:23 PM 9:25 PM S
59 16229 MYS BSB EXP 9:23 PM 9:25 PM T T
60 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS 9:33 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
61 18112 YPR TATA EXP 9:53 PM 9:55 PM S
62 17429 RAYALASEEMA EXP 9:53 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
63 57133 BJP RC PASS 10:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
64 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS 10:18 PM 10:20 PM S M T W T F S
65 22601 SHIRDI EXPRESS 11:00 PM 11:02 PM W
66 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI 11:08 PM 11:10 PM M T F S
67 22133 SUR YPR SUP EXP 11:23 PM 11:25 PM S M T W T F S
68 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS 11:38 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S
69 77690 RC GWD DMU FIRST STN 12:55 PM S T W T F S
70 77694 RC KCG DEMU FIRST STN 5:00 PM S M W T F S
71 57427 RC GTL PASS FIRST STN 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
72 57134 RC BJP PASS FIRST STN 7:00 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network