All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UDZ INDB Express (Train No:19330) - Trains from Udaipur City To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about UDZ INDB Express (Train Number 19330) operating service between Udaipur City and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Udaipur City To Indore Jn - UDZ INDB Express- 19330

Udaipur City
Indore Junction
Number 19330 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 479 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Udaipur City - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Udaipur City - Indore Junction , Train number 19330. Check the timing of Udaipur City - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) FIRST STN 8:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM 2 min 43 km
4 Fatehnagar (FAN) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 56 km
5 Kapasan (KIN) 10:07 PM 10:09 PM 2 min 79 km
6 Chittaurgarh (COR) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 115 km
7 Nimbahera (NBH) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 144 km
8 Jawad Road (JWO) 11:37 PM 11:39 PM 2 min 154 km
9 Nimach (NMH) 11:55 PM 11:59 PM 4 min 170 km
10 Piplia (PIP) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 203 km
11 Mandsor (MDS) 12:49 AM 12:51 AM 2 min 219 km
12 Jaora (JAO) 1:32 AM 1:34 AM 2 min 270 km
13 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 4:00 AM 4:20 AM 20 min 303 km
14 Khachrod (KUH) 4:44 AM 4:46 AM 2 min 331 km
15 Nagda Jn (NAD) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 345 km
16 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 400 km
17 Dewas (DWX) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 440 km
18 Indore Jn (INDB) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 479 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Udaipur City to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19330, Udaipur City To Indore Jn - UDZ INDB Express . This train operates between Udaipur City and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City To Indore Jn - UDZ INDB Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network