Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Surathkal Station | Trains From and To Surathkal Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Surathkal Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Surathkal by train, then find the Complete information about Surathkal Train Station, nearest railway stations to Surathkal, distance to Surathkal from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Surathkal, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Surathkal Station - List of Surathkal Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Surathkal Station, Trains from Surathkal, and Trains Passing through the Surathkal Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 12:12 AM 12:14 AM S M T W T F S
2 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 5:02 AM 5:04 AM S M T W T F S
3 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 5:40 AM 5:42 AM W F
4 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 5:40 AM 5:42 AM T
5 56640 MADGAON PASSR 7:04 AM 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
6 56665 KGQ BYNR PASS 8:41 AM 8:42 AM
7 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EX 8:58 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
8 22636 MADGAON EXP 9:06 AM 9:08 AM S M T W T F S
9 16523 KARWAR EXP 9:45 AM 9:46 AM S M T W T F S
10 16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES 10:24 AM 10:26 AM T T S
11 70105 MAO MAQ DMU 11:00 AM 11:01 AM M T W T F S
12 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP 1:34 PM 1:36 PM S M T W T F S
13 12133 MANGALORE EXP 2:00 PM 2:02 PM S M T W T F S
14 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 2:52 PM 2:54 PM M S
15 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 2:52 PM 2:54 PM F
16 56666 BYNR KGQ PASS 3:30 PM 3:31 PM S M T W T F S
17 70106 MAQ MAO DMU 3:50 PM 3:51 PM M T W T F S
18 12134 MUMBAI EXP 5:16 PM 5:18 PM S M T W T F S
19 16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES 6:42 PM 6:44 PM M W F
20 16524 BANGALORE EXP 7:03 PM 7:04 PM S M T W T F S
21 56641 MAO MAQ PASS 8:26 PM 8:27 PM S M T W T F S
22 22635 MAQ INTERCITY E 9:50 PM 9:52 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network