All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SGNR JAT EXP (Train No:14713) - Trains from Shri Ganganagar To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about SGNR JAT EXP (Train Number 14713) operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shri Ganganagar To Jammu Tawi - SGNR JAT EXP- 14713

Shri Ganganagar
Jammu Tawi
Number 14713 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 549 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi, Train number 14713. Check the timing of Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Abohar (ABS) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM 2 min 54 km
3 Malout (MOT) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 83 km
4 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 127 km
5 Rampura Phul (PUL) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 159 km
6 Tapa (TAPA) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 173 km
7 Barnala (BNN) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 192 km
8 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 6:30 PM 7:15 PM 45 min 222 km
9 Malerkotla (MET) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 239 km
10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:15 PM 9:47 PM 32 min 284 km
11 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 336 km
12 Dasua (DZA) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 394 km
13 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 449 km
14 Kathua (KTHU) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 472 km
15 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 2:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 549 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GSRD


Map Location from Shri Ganganagar to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14713, Shri Ganganagar To Jammu Tawi - SGNR JAT EXP . This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar To Jammu Tawi - SGNR JAT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network