A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Abohar Station | Trains From and To Abohar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Abohar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Abohar by train, then find the Complete information about Abohar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Abohar, distance to Abohar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Abohar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Abohar Station - List of Abohar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Abohar Station, Trains from Abohar, and Trains Passing through the Abohar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 14711 RKSH SGNR EXP 1:18 AM 1:20 AM S M T W T F S
2 54752 SGNR RE PASS 2:13 AM 2:15 AM S M T W T F S
3 14712 SGNR RKSH EXP 4:51 AM 4:53 AM S M T W T F S
4 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EX 5:27 AM 5:28 AM S M T W T F S
5 12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 5:48 AM 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
6 12482 INTERCITY EXP 6:26 AM 6:28 AM S M T W T F S
7 54754 SGNR BTI PASS 7:23 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
8 14601 FZR SGNR INTERCITY 8:15 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
9 54755 BTI SGNR PASS 8:43 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
10 54559 BTI FKA PASS 10:43 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
11 14525 SGNR INTERCITY 11:00 AM 11:02 AM S M T W T F S
12 54753 BTI SGNR PASS 12:04 PM 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
13 54758 SGNR UMB PASS 12:08 PM 12:09 PM S M T W T F S
14 14602 SGNR FZR INTERCITY 1:00 PM 1:05 PM S M T W T F S
15 54560 FKA BTI PASS 2:00 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
16 54757 UMB SGNR PASS 2:08 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
17 14526 UMB INTERCITY 2:44 PM 2:46 PM S M T W T F S
18 14713 SGNR JAT EXP 3:26 PM 3:28 PM W
19 12486 SGNR NED EXPRES 3:26 PM 3:28 PM T F S
20 14714 JAT SGNR EXP 4:58 PM 5:00 PM T
21 54756 SGNR BTI PASS 5:13 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
22 54702 LGH ABS PASNGER 6:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
23 12481 INTERCITY EXP 7:43 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
24 12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 9:14 PM 9:15 PM S M T
25 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 9:41 PM 9:43 PM S M T W T F S
26 54751 RE SGNR PASS 11:18 PM 11:20 PM S M T W T F S
27 12456 BKN DEE SF EXP 11:24 PM 11:26 PM S M T W T F S
28 54703 ABS JU PASSENGR FIRST STN 7:10 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network