Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Kathua Station | Trains From and To Kathua Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kathua Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kathua by train, then find the Complete information about Kathua Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kathua, distance to Kathua from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kathua, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kathua Station - List of Kathua Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kathua Station, Trains from Kathua, and Trains Passing through the Kathua Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12208 KGM GARIB RATH 12:20 AM 12:22 AM S
2 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 12:58 AM 1:00 AM T
3 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 12:58 AM 1:00 AM M
4 19804 SVDK KOTA EXP 12:58 AM 1:00 AM S
5 11450 SVDK JBP EXP 12:58 AM 1:00 AM W
6 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 12:58 AM 1:00 AM T F S
7 14713 SGNR JAT EXP 12:58 AM 1:00 AM W
8 14609 HEMKUNT EXP 2:48 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
9 14645 SHALIMAR EXP 3:35 AM 3:37 AM S M T W T F S
10 12425 JAMMU RAJDHANI 4:08 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
11 19225 BTI JAT EXP 4:23 AM 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
12 12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 4:58 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
13 74909 PTK UHP DMU 5:25 AM 5:26 AM S M T W T F S
14 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 5:39 AM 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
15 14714 JAT SGNR EXP 6:42 AM 6:44 AM T
16 12413 AII JAT EXPRESS 6:43 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
17 14033 JAMMU MAIL 7:12 AM 7:14 AM S M T W T F S
18 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 7:38 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
19 12207 JAMMU GARIB RAT 8:03 AM 8:05 AM T
20 19805 KOTA UHP EXPRES 8:58 AM 9:00 AM W
21 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 9:24 AM 9:26 AM S M T W T F S
22 12920 MALWA EXPRESS 10:05 AM 10:07 AM S M T W T F S
23 19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 10:35 AM 10:37 AM M
24 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 10:48 AM 10:50 AM F
25 11449 JBP SVDK EXP 10:48 AM 10:50 AM T
26 19803 KOTA SVDK EXP 10:48 AM 10:50 AM S
27 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 10:48 AM 10:50 AM S W T
28 16687 NAVYUG EXP 10:48 AM 10:50 AM M
29 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 10:48 AM 10:50 AM M F
30 12587 AMAR NATH EXP 11:11 AM 11:13 AM M
31 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 11:12 AM 11:13 AM M
32 15653 AMARNATH EXPRES 11:12 AM 11:13 AM W
33 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 11:12 AM 11:13 AM T F S
34 15097 AMARNATH EXP 11:12 AM 11:13 AM T
35 04992 JAT PTK DEMU 11:28 AM 11:29 AM M T W T F
36 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX 11:48 AM 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
37 18101 TATA JAT EXP 11:48 AM 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
38 12478 SVDK JAM EXP 12:20 PM 12:22 PM S
39 12474 SARVODAYA EXP 12:20 PM 12:22 PM T
40 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 12:20 PM 12:22 PM M
41 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 12:20 PM 12:22 PM T W F S
42 12477 JAM SVDK EXP 1:03 PM 1:05 PM T
43 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 1:03 PM 1:05 PM S M T F
44 12473 SARVODAYA EXP 1:03 PM 1:05 PM S
45 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 1:03 PM 1:05 PM W
46 12919 MALWA EXPRESS 2:28 PM 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
47 04991 PTK JAT DEMU SPL 3:16 PM 3:17 PM M T W T F
48 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 3:40 PM 3:42 PM S M T W T F S
49 19806 UHP KOTA EXP 5:03 PM 5:05 PM T
50 19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 5:06 PM 5:08 PM S M T W T F S
51 14034 JAMMU MAIL 5:55 PM 5:57 PM S M T W T F S
52 74910 UHP PTK DMU 6:35 PM 6:37 PM S M T W T F S
53 12414 JAMMU AII EXP 7:20 PM 7:22 PM S M T W T F S
54 14610 HEMKUNT EXP 7:55 PM 7:57 PM S M T W T F S
55 12426 JAMMU RAJDHANI 8:42 PM 8:44 PM S M T W T F S
56 13152 KOLKATA EXP 8:57 PM 8:59 PM S M T W T F S
57 12446 UTTAR S KRANTI 10:05 PM 10:07 PM S M T W T F S
58 14646 SHALIMAR EXP 10:25 PM 10:27 PM S M T W T F S
59 19226 JAT BTI EXP 10:46 PM 10:48 PM S M T W T F S
60 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS 11:05 PM 11:07 PM S M T W T F S
61 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS 11:38 PM 11:40 PM S
62 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 11:50 PM 11:52 PM S M T
63 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP 11:50 PM 11:52 PM S
64 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRE 11:50 PM 11:52 PM F
65 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS 11:50 PM 11:52 PM W
66 15098 AMARNATH EXP 11:50 PM 11:52 PM T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network