Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Shri Ganganagar Station | Trains From and To Shri Ganganagar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Shri Ganganagar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Shri Ganganagar by train, then find the Complete information about Shri Ganganagar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Shri Ganganagar, distance to Shri Ganganagar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Shri Ganganagar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Shri Ganganagar Station - List of Shri Ganganagar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Shri Ganganagar Station, Trains from Shri Ganganagar, and Trains Passing through the Shri Ganganagar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 54751 RE SGNR PASS 12:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
2 14711 RKSH SGNR EXP 2:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
3 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EX 6:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
4 12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 7:20 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
5 04765 HMH SGNR PASS SPL 8:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 14601 FZR SGNR INTERCITY 9:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
7 22981 KOTA SGNR SF EX 10:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
8 54755 BTI SGNR PASS 10:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
9 54762 SOG SGNR PASS 10:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 14525 SGNR INTERCITY 12:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
11 54753 BTI SGNR PASS 1:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 54760 SOG SGNR PASS 3:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 54757 UMB SGNR PASS 3:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
14 04767 HMH SGNR PASS SPL 4:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
15 14714 JAT SGNR EXP 6:20 PM LAST STN T
16 04769 HMH SGNR PASS SPL 7:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
17 12481 INTERCITY EXP 8:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 12456 BKN DEE SF EXP 10:20 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
19 12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 10:30 PM LAST STN S M T
20 09762 SOG SGNR PASS SPL 11:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
21 09761 SGNR SOG PASS SPL FIRST STN 4:20 AM S M T W T F S
22 54758 SGNR UMB PASS FIRST STN 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
23 54756 SGNR BTI PASS FIRST STN 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
24 04770 SGNR HMH PASS SPL FIRST STN 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
25 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP FIRST STN 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
26 12482 INTERCITY EXP FIRST STN 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
27 14526 UMB INTERCITY FIRST STN 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
28 54759 SGNR SOG PASS FIRST STN 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
29 54761 SGNR SOG PASS FIRST STN 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
30 14602 SGNR FZR INTERCITY FIRST STN 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
31 04766 SGNR HMH PASS SPL FIRST STN 4:45 AM S M T W T F S
32 54754 SGNR BTI PASS FIRST STN 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
33 14713 SGNR JAT EXP FIRST STN 2:45 PM W
34 22982 SGNR KOTA SF FIRST STN 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
35 12486 SGNR NED EXPRES FIRST STN 2:45 PM T F S
36 54752 SGNR RE PASS FIRST STN 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
37 14712 SGNR RKSH EXP FIRST STN 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
38 04768 SGNR HMH PASS SPL FIRST STN 10:55 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network