All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Ludhiana Junction Station | Trains From and To Ludhiana Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ludhiana Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ludhiana Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Ludhiana Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ludhiana Junction , distance to Ludhiana Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ludhiana Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ludhiana Junction Station - List of Ludhiana Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ludhiana Junction Station, Trains from Ludhiana Junction , and Trains Passing through the Ludhiana Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 14645 SHALIMAR EXP 12:02 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 12426 JAMMU RAJDHANI 12:05 AM 12:15 AM S M T W T F S
3 14603 JANSADHARAN EXP 12:15 AM 12:25 AM F
4 12356 ARCHANA EXPRESS 12:25 AM 12:35 AM S W
5 12470 JAT CNB EXPRESS 12:25 AM 12:35 AM T T
6 03152 JAT SDAH SUP SP 12:25 AM 12:35 AM S
7 12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP 12:25 AM 12:35 AM F
8 14610 HEMKUNT EXP 12:40 AM 12:50 AM S M T W T F S
9 14012 HSX DLI EXP 12:55 AM 1:05 AM S M T W T F S
10 12425 JAMMU RAJDHANI 12:57 AM 1:07 AM S M T W T F S
11 14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS 1:10 AM 1:20 AM S M T W T F S
12 12446 UTTAR S KRANTI 1:25 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
13 12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 1:37 AM 1:47 AM S M T W T F S
14 19326 ASR INDB EXPRES 1:40 AM 1:50 AM W S
15 05718 FZR KIR SPL 1:40 AM 1:50 AM F
16 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 1:52 AM 2:02 AM S M T W T F S
17 13152 KOLKATA EXP 1:55 AM 2:05 AM S M T W T F S
18 18508 HIRAKUND EXP 2:10 AM 2:20 AM S W S
19 14033 JAMMU MAIL 2:12 AM 2:20 AM S M T W T F S
20 14646 SHALIMAR EXP 2:25 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
21 14011 DLI HSX EXP 2:30 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
22 14036 DHAULADHAR EXP 2:45 AM 2:55 AM T T S
23 14501 BTI JAT EXP 2:48 AM 2:58 AM T
24 12265 DEE JAT DURONTO 2:48 AM 2:58 AM S T F
25 22401 DEE UHP AC SUP 2:48 AM 2:58 AM M W S
26 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 3:03 AM 3:13 AM S M T W T F S
27 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS 3:05 AM 3:15 AM S M T W T F S
28 15098 AMARNATH EXP 3:20 AM 3:30 AM T
29 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 3:20 AM 3:30 AM S M T
30 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRE 3:20 AM 3:30 AM F
31 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP 3:20 AM 3:30 AM S
32 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS 3:20 AM 3:30 AM W
33 12413 AII JAT EXPRESS 3:22 AM 3:32 AM S M T W T F S
34 05530 FZR SHC JSADHARAN SPL 3:35 AM 3:45 AM S W
35 04412 SVDK DLI SUVIDH 3:35 AM 3:45 AM S T F
36 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 3:40 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
37 14611 GKP ASR EXP 3:55 AM 4:05 AM M
38 18103 JALIANWALA B EX 3:55 AM 4:05 AM M W
39 09022 JAT BDTS SPL 3:55 AM 4:05 AM T
40 14502 JAT BTI EXP 3:55 AM 4:05 AM F
41 12208 KGM GARIB RATH 3:55 AM 4:05 AM S
42 14504 SVDK KLK EXP 3:55 AM 4:05 AM W S
43 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS 4:10 AM 4:20 AM S M T W T F S
44 04401 ANVT UHP SPL 4:25 AM 4:35 AM M T S
45 04411 DLI SVDK SUVIDH 4:25 AM 4:35 AM M T S
46 12207 JAMMU GARIB RAT 4:25 AM 4:35 AM T
47 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP 4:40 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
48 14035 DAULADHAR EXP 4:53 AM 5:03 AM M W F
49 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 5:00 AM 5:15 AM T F S
50 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 5:00 AM 5:15 AM M
51 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 5:00 AM 5:15 AM T
52 11450 SVDK JBP EXP 5:00 AM 5:15 AM W
53 19804 SVDK KOTA EXP 5:00 AM 5:15 AM S
54 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX 5:06 AM 5:16 AM S M T W T F S
55 18101 TATA JAT EXP 5:06 AM 5:16 AM S M T W T F S
56 14682 JUC NDLS EXPRES 5:15 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
57 12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS 5:33 AM 5:43 AM T S
58 19805 KOTA UHP EXPRES 5:33 AM 5:43 AM W
59 03151 SDAH JAT SPECIA 5:33 AM 5:43 AM T
60 22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXP 5:40 AM 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
61 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 5:45 AM 5:56 AM S M T W T F S
62 54601 HSR ASR PSNGR 6:00 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
63 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 6:05 AM 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
64 12204 SHC GARIB RATH 6:25 AM 6:30 AM S W S
65 12237 BEGAMPURA EXP 6:30 AM 6:40 AM S M T W T F S
66 14153 CNB ASR EXP 6:48 AM 6:55 AM M
67 12469 CNB JAT EXPRESS 6:48 AM 6:55 AM W F
68 14155 CNB UHP EXP 6:48 AM 6:55 AM T S
69 12491 MOUR DHWAJ EXP 6:48 AM 6:55 AM S
70 12014 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 6:57 AM 7:02 AM S M T W T F S
71 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 7:00 AM 7:10 AM S W T
72 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 7:00 AM 7:10 AM F
73 11449 JBP SVDK EXP 7:00 AM 7:10 AM T
74 19803 KOTA SVDK EXP 7:00 AM 7:10 AM S
75 16687 NAVYUG EXP 7:00 AM 7:10 AM M
76 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 7:00 AM 7:10 AM M F
77 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 7:13 AM 7:23 AM S M T W T F S
78 12242 ASR CDG SUP 7:15 AM 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
79 74646 ASR UMB DMU 7:30 AM 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
80 12587 AMAR NATH EXP 7:32 AM 7:42 AM M
81 15097 AMARNATH EXP 7:32 AM 7:42 AM T
82 15653 AMARNATH EXPRES 7:32 AM 7:42 AM W
83 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 7:32 AM 7:42 AM T F S
84 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 7:32 AM 7:42 AM M
85 19613 AJMER ASR EXP 7:35 AM 7:55 AM M W
86 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS 7:45 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
87 09021 BDTS JAT EXPRES 8:00 AM 8:10 AM M
88 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 8:05 AM 8:15 AM T F
89 12484 ASR KCVL EXPRES 8:05 AM 8:15 AM S
90 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EX 8:05 AM 8:15 AM M T
91 14616 ASR LKU EXP 8:05 AM 8:15 AM S
92 64521 UMB LDH MEMU 8:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
93 54576 LNK LDH PASS 8:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
94 12460 ASR NDLS EXP 8:35 AM 8:49 AM S M T W T F S
95 54646 FZR LDH PASS 8:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
96 54053 JHL LDH PASS 8:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
97 05115 CPR SVDKSPL 8:40 AM 8:50 AM T
98 12054 ASR HW JNSHTBDI 9:00 AM 9:05 AM S M T W F S
99 12411 INTERCITY EXP 9:00 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
100 14614 FZR CDG EXP 9:15 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
101 15210 JANSEWA EXP 9:15 AM 9:25 AM S M T W T F S
102 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 9:20 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
103 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP 9:35 AM 9:45 AM T
104 22942 JAT INDB SF EXP 9:35 AM 9:45 AM W
105 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 9:45 AM 9:55 AM W
106 12477 JAM SVDK EXP 9:45 AM 9:55 AM T
107 12473 SARVODAYA EXP 9:45 AM 9:55 AM S
108 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 9:45 AM 9:55 AM S M T F
109 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 9:55 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
110 74966 LNK LDH DMU 10:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
111 54603 HSR LDH PASS 10:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
112 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 10:25 AM 10:35 AM S M T W T F S
113 14506 NLDM ASR EXP 10:45 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
114 12919 MALWA EXPRESS 10:55 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
115 05116 SVDK CPR SPL 10:55 AM 11:05 AM T
116 05030 SVDK GKP SPL 10:55 AM 11:05 AM S
117 14714 JAT SGNR EXP 11:00 AM 11:10 AM T
118 19611 AJMER ASR EXP 11:15 AM 11:46 AM T S
119 64523 UMB LDH MEMU 11:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
120 12031 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 11:30 AM 11:33 AM T
121 11058 ASR CSTM EXP 11:30 AM 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
122 12029 SWARNA SHTBDI 11:30 AM 11:33 AM S M T W F S
123 15531 SHC ASR JANSADHARAN 11:40 AM 12:20 PM S
124 12408 KARAMABHOOMI EXP 11:45 AM 11:55 AM F
125 14038 PTK DLI EXP 11:45 AM 11:55 AM S M T W T S
126 14615 LKU ASR EXP 11:50 AM 12:20 PM S
127 12497 SHANE PUNJAB 12:04 PM 12:07 PM S M T W T F S
128 04410 SVDK NDLS AC SP 12:05 PM 12:25 PM M T
129 74962 FZR LDH DMU 12:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
130 12037 NDLS LDH SHTBDI 12:25 PM LAST STN S T W T F
131 12043 NDLS MOGA SHT 12:25 PM 12:50 PM M S
132 04409 NDLS SVDK AC SP 12:35 PM 12:55 PM T F
133 12380 JALIANWALA B EX 1:00 PM 1:10 PM S
134 18216 JAT DURG EXP 1:00 PM 1:10 PM F
135 14037 DLI PTK EXP 1:08 PM 1:13 PM S M T W F S
136 18215 DURG JAT EXPRES 1:08 PM 1:13 PM W
137 12920 MALWA EXPRESS 1:30 PM 1:50 PM S M T W T F S
138 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 1:35 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
139 19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 2:05 PM 2:20 PM M
140 15209 JANSEWA EXP 2:10 PM 2:20 PM S M T W T F S
141 54605 SDLP LDH PASS 2:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
142 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 2:25 PM 2:35 PM M W S
143 14674 SHAHEED EXP 2:25 PM 2:35 PM S T T F
144 74968 LNK LDH DMU 2:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
145 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP 2:45 PM 2:52 PM S W
146 12357 DURGIANA EXP 2:45 PM 2:52 PM T S
147 54572 FZR LDH PASS 2:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
148 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS 3:00 PM 3:05 PM T
149 14612 ASR GKP EXP 3:00 PM 3:05 PM S
150 18104 JALIANWALA B EX 3:00 PM 3:05 PM W F
151 12549 DURG JAT SF EXP 3:10 PM 3:20 PM T
152 05029 GKP SVDK SPL 3:10 PM 3:25 PM F
153 12407 KARMABHOOMI EXP 3:10 PM 3:20 PM W
154 05717 KIR FZR SPECIAL 3:10 PM 3:20 PM T
155 14604 JANSADHARAN EXP 3:20 PM 3:30 PM W
156 04925 CDG LDH SPECIAL 3:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
157 12474 SARVODAYA EXP 3:50 PM 4:00 PM T
158 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 3:50 PM 4:00 PM M
159 12478 SVDK JAM EXP 3:50 PM 4:00 PM S
160 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 3:50 PM 4:00 PM T W F S
161 05529 SHC FZR JSADHARAN SPL 4:10 PM 4:20 PM T S
162 12044 NDLS SHATABDI 4:15 PM 4:40 PM M S
163 14505 ASR NLDM EXP 4:20 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
164 19612 ASR AJMER EXP 4:45 PM 4:55 PM T T
165 12422 ASR NED SF EXP 4:45 PM 5:00 PM M
166 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 4:47 PM 4:52 PM S M T W T F S
167 54052 FZR LDH PASS 4:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
168 12379 JALIANWALAB EXP 5:07 PM 5:17 PM F
169 12498 SHANE PUNJAB 5:18 PM 5:23 PM S M T W T F S
170 74645 UMB ASR DMU 5:25 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
171 64552 ASR LDH MEMU 5:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
172 12715 SACHKHAND EXP 5:50 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
173 15934 ASR DBRG EXPRES 6:00 PM 6:10 PM F
174 15933 DBRG ASR EXPRES 6:05 PM 6:15 PM T
175 12483 AMRITSAR EXP 6:10 PM 6:20 PM W
176 14613 CDG FZR EXP 6:20 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
177 12238 BEGAMPURA EXP 6:25 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
178 12203 GARIB RATH EXP 6:30 PM 6:35 PM S M T
179 19325 IND AMRITSAR EX 6:30 PM 6:35 PM T F
180 54633 SSA LDH PASS 6:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
181 12032 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 6:50 PM 6:55 PM T
182 12030 SWARNA SHTBDI 6:50 PM 6:55 PM S M T W F S
183 12241 CDG ASR SUP 6:52 PM 6:57 PM S M T W T F S
184 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 7:15 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
185 12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS 7:18 PM 7:23 PM S M T W T F S
186 12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI 7:32 PM 7:37 PM S M T W F S
187 12421 NED ASR SUP EXP 7:32 PM 7:37 PM W
188 74970 LNK LDH DMU 7:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
189 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS 7:40 PM 7:50 PM S
190 12412 INTERCITY EXP 7:45 PM 7:55 PM S M T W T F S
191 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 8:04 PM 8:10 PM M W T S
192 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX 8:06 PM 8:10 PM S T F
193 19614 ASR AII EXP 8:10 PM 8:20 PM S F
194 15532 ASR SHC JANSADHARAN 8:10 PM 8:20 PM M
195 14630 SATLUJ EXPRESS 8:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
196 22941 INBD JAT S F EX 8:22 PM 8:27 PM M
197 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX 8:22 PM 8:27 PM M T F
198 54602 ASR HSR PASNGER 8:25 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
199 12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 8:40 PM 8:43 PM S M T W T F S
200 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 8:40 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
201 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 9:05 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
202 14713 SGNR JAT EXP 9:15 PM 9:47 PM W
203 15212 JANNAYAK EXP 9:25 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
204 74964 FZR LDH DMU 9:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
205 14503 KLK SVDK EXPRES 9:37 PM 9:47 PM T F
206 04402 UHP ANVT SPL 9:40 PM 9:50 PM S T F
207 19806 UHP KOTA EXP 9:40 PM 9:50 PM T
208 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 9:55 PM 10:05 PM S M T W T F S
209 54635 HSR LDH PASS 10:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
210 22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXP 10:05 PM 10:15 PM S M T W T F S
211 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 10:10 PM 10:20 PM S M T W T F S
212 74648 JUC LDH DMU 10:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
213 14681 NDLS JUC EXPRES 10:32 PM 10:37 PM S M T W T F S
214 14156 UHP CNB EXP 10:40 PM 10:50 PM S W
215 12414 JAMMU AII EXP 10:55 PM 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
216 15211 JANNAYAK EXP 10:55 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
217 14609 HEMKUNT EXP 11:07 PM 11:17 PM S M T W T F S
218 12266 DURONTO EXPRESS 11:15 PM 11:25 PM M W S
219 22402 UHP DEE AC SUP 11:15 PM 11:25 PM S T T
220 14034 JAMMU MAIL 11:35 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
221 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 11:50 PM 11:58 PM S M T W T F S
222 64551 LDH ASR MEMU FIRST STN 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
223 04926 LDH CDG SPECIAL FIRST STN 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
224 74963 LDH FZR DMU FIRST STN 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
225 74961 LDH FZR DMU FIRST STN 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
226 54571 LDH FZR PASS FIRST STN 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
227 54645 LDH FZR PASS FIRST STN 8:05 PM S M T W T F S
228 54051 LDH FZR PASS FIRST STN 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
229 54636 LDH HSR PASS FIRST STN 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
230 54634 LDH HSR PASS FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
231 54606 LDH HSR PASS FIRST STN 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
232 54604 LDH HSR PASS FIRST STN 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
233 54054 LDH JHL PASS FIRST STN 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
234 74647 LDH JUC DMU FIRST STN 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
235 74969 LDH LNK DMU FIRST STN 3:05 PM S M T W T F S
236 74967 LDH LNK DMU FIRST STN 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
237 74965 LDH LNK DMU FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
238 54575 LDH LNK PASS FIRST STN 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
239 12038 LDH NDLS SHTBDI FIRST STN 4:40 PM S T W T F
240 64524 LDH UMB MEMU FIRST STN 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
241 64522 LDH UMB MEMU FIRST STN 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
242 14629 SATLUJ EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:10 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network