Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Jalandhar Cant Station | Trains From and To Jalandhar Cant Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Jalandhar Cant Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Jalandhar Cant by train, then find the Complete information about Jalandhar Cant Train Station, nearest railway stations to Jalandhar Cant, distance to Jalandhar Cant from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Jalandhar Cant, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Jalandhar Cant Station - List of Jalandhar Cant Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Jalandhar Cant Station, Trains from Jalandhar Cant, and Trains Passing through the Jalandhar Cant Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS 12:01 AM 12:03 AM S M T W T F S
2 13152 KOLKATA EXP 12:05 AM 12:15 AM S M T W T F S
3 14609 HEMKUNT EXP 12:10 AM 12:15 AM S M T W T F S
4 12446 UTTAR S KRANTI 12:32 AM 12:35 AM S M T W T F S
5 14646 SHALIMAR EXP 1:05 AM 1:15 AM S M T W T F S
6 14645 SHALIMAR EXP 1:05 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
7 14036 DHAULADHAR EXP 1:30 AM 1:35 AM T T S
8 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS 1:45 AM 1:50 AM S M T W T F S
9 04412 SVDK DLI SUVIDH 2:00 AM 2:05 AM S T F
10 15098 AMARNATH EXP 2:15 AM 2:20 AM T
11 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 2:15 AM 2:20 AM S M T
12 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRE 2:15 AM 2:20 AM F
13 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP 2:15 AM 2:20 AM S
14 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS 2:15 AM 2:20 AM W
15 12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 2:35 AM 2:38 AM S M T W T F S
16 09022 JAT BDTS SPL 2:55 AM 3:00 AM T
17 14502 JAT BTI EXP 2:55 AM 3:00 AM F
18 12208 KGM GARIB RATH 2:55 AM 3:00 AM S
19 14504 SVDK KLK EXP 2:55 AM 3:00 AM W S
20 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 3:00 AM 3:05 AM S M T W T F S
21 14033 JAMMU MAIL 3:10 AM 3:12 AM S M T W T F S
22 14011 DLI HSX EXP 3:30 AM 4:05 AM S M T W T F S
23 74912 JUC HSX DMU 3:35 AM 3:37 AM S M T W T F S
24 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 3:45 AM 3:50 AM T F S
25 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 3:45 AM 3:50 AM M
26 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 3:45 AM 3:50 AM T
27 11450 SVDK JBP EXP 3:45 AM 3:50 AM W
28 19804 SVDK KOTA EXP 3:45 AM 3:50 AM S
29 14501 BTI JAT EXP 3:47 AM 3:50 AM T
30 22401 DEE UHP AC SUP 3:47 AM 3:50 AM M W S
31 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 3:57 AM 3:59 AM S M T W T F S
32 12413 AII JAT EXPRESS 4:20 AM 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
33 22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXP 4:20 AM 4:30 AM S M T W T F S
34 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 4:45 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
35 54072 JUC HSX PASS 5:00 AM 5:02 AM S M T W T F S
36 74911 HSX JRC DMU 5:01 AM 5:03 AM S M T W T F S
37 74646 ASR UMB DMU 5:19 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
38 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS 5:21 AM 5:23 AM S M T W T F S
39 04401 ANVT UHP SPL 5:35 AM 5:40 AM M T S
40 04411 DLI SVDK SUVIDH 5:35 AM 5:40 AM M T S
41 12207 JAMMU GARIB RAT 5:35 AM 5:40 AM T
42 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP 5:45 AM 5:47 AM S M T W T F S
43 74923 HSX ASR DMU 5:59 AM 6:01 AM S M T W T F S
44 14035 DAULADHAR EXP 6:00 AM 6:05 AM M W F
45 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX 6:16 AM 6:18 AM S M T W T F S
46 18101 TATA JAT EXP 6:16 AM 6:18 AM S M T W T F S
47 12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS 6:35 AM 6:38 AM T S
48 19805 KOTA UHP EXPRES 6:35 AM 6:38 AM W
49 03151 SDAH JAT SPECIA 6:35 AM 6:38 AM T
50 74914 JUC HSX DMU 6:40 AM 6:42 AM S M T W T F S
51 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 6:47 AM 6:49 AM S M T W T F S
52 74952 JUC JJJ DMU 7:01 AM 7:02 AM S M T W T F S
53 54601 HSR ASR PSNGR 7:16 AM 7:18 AM S M T W T F S
54 74925 HSX FZR DEMU 7:28 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
55 12237 BEGAMPURA EXP 7:32 AM 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
56 12460 ASR NDLS EXP 7:35 AM 7:37 AM S M T W T F S
57 12469 CNB JAT EXPRESS 7:45 AM 7:50 AM W F
58 14155 CNB UHP EXP 7:45 AM 7:50 AM T S
59 12491 MOUR DHWAJ EXP 7:45 AM 7:50 AM S
60 54625 JJJ JUC PASS 7:50 AM 7:52 AM S M T W T F S
61 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 8:10 AM 8:15 AM S W T
62 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 8:10 AM 8:15 AM F
63 11449 JBP SVDK EXP 8:10 AM 8:15 AM T
64 19803 KOTA SVDK EXP 8:10 AM 8:15 AM S
65 16687 NAVYUG EXP 8:10 AM 8:15 AM M
66 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 8:10 AM 8:15 AM M F
67 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 8:23 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
68 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP 8:32 AM 8:35 AM T
69 22942 JAT INDB SF EXP 8:32 AM 8:35 AM W
70 12587 AMAR NATH EXP 8:40 AM 8:45 AM M
71 15097 AMARNATH EXP 8:40 AM 8:45 AM T
72 15653 AMARNATH EXPRES 8:40 AM 8:45 AM W
73 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 8:40 AM 8:45 AM T F S
74 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 8:40 AM 8:45 AM M
75 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 8:48 AM 8:50 AM S M T W T F S
76 74913 HSX JRC DMU 8:51 AM 8:53 AM S M T W T F S
77 09021 BDTS JAT EXPRES 8:55 AM 9:00 AM M
78 64551 LDH ASR MEMU 9:25 AM 9:26 AM S M T W T F S
79 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 9:28 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
80 14714 JAT SGNR EXP 9:40 AM 9:45 AM T
81 11058 ASR CSTM EXP 10:13 AM 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
82 54638 JUC HSX PASS 10:25 AM 10:27 AM S M T W T F S
83 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 10:45 AM 10:50 AM W
84 12477 JAM SVDK EXP 10:45 AM 10:50 AM T
85 12473 SARVODAYA EXP 10:45 AM 10:50 AM S
86 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 10:45 AM 10:50 AM S M T F
87 04410 SVDK NDLS AC SP 11:08 AM 11:10 AM M T
88 12919 MALWA EXPRESS 12:00 PM 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
89 12920 MALWA EXPRESS 12:38 PM 12:43 PM S M T W T F S
90 54637 HSX JUC PASS 12:59 PM 1:01 PM S M T W T F S
91 19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 1:05 PM 1:10 PM M
92 74951 JJJ JUC DMU 1:14 PM 1:16 PM S M T W T F S
93 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 1:23 PM 1:25 PM M W S
94 14674 SHAHEED EXP 1:23 PM 1:25 PM S T T F
95 74924 ASR HSX DMU 1:39 PM 1:40 PM S M T W T F S
96 04409 NDLS SVDK AC SP 1:48 PM 1:50 PM T F
97 74954 JUC JJJ DEMU 1:51 PM 1:52 PM S M T W T F S
98 74926 FZR HSX DEMU 2:42 PM 2:44 PM S M T W T F S
99 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 2:43 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
100 12474 SARVODAYA EXP 2:50 PM 2:55 PM T
101 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 2:50 PM 2:55 PM M
102 12478 SVDK JAM EXP 2:50 PM 2:55 PM S
103 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 2:50 PM 2:55 PM T W F S
104 74915 HSX JUC DEMU 3:44 PM 3:46 PM S M T W T F S
105 64552 ASR LDH MEMU 4:07 PM 4:34 PM S M T W T F S
106 12549 DURG JAT SF EXP 4:10 PM 4:15 PM T
107 74916 JUC HSX DMU 4:35 PM 4:37 PM S M T W T F S
108 54626 JUC JJJ PASS 5:20 PM 5:22 PM S M T W T F S
109 12238 BEGAMPURA EXP 5:30 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
110 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 5:37 PM 5:39 PM S M T W T F S
111 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 5:44 PM 5:46 PM S M T W T F S
112 74917 HSX JRC DMU 6:20 PM 6:21 PM S M T W T F S
113 54602 ASR HSR PASNGER 6:28 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
114 74645 UMB ASR DMU 6:32 PM 6:33 PM S M T W T F S
115 74918 JUC HSX DMU 7:05 PM 7:07 PM S M T W T F S
116 74953 JJJ JUC DMU 7:28 PM 7:29 PM S M T W T F S
117 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 7:38 PM 7:40 PM S M T W T F S
118 54071 HSX JRC PASS 7:59 PM 8:01 PM S M T W T F S
119 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 8:05 PM 8:07 PM S M T W T F S
120 04402 UHP ANVT SPL 8:35 PM 8:40 PM S T F
121 19806 UHP KOTA EXP 8:35 PM 8:40 PM T
122 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS 8:45 PM 8:50 PM S
123 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX 9:01 PM 9:03 PM S T F
124 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 9:01 PM 9:03 PM M W T S
125 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 9:06 PM 9:08 PM S M T W T F S
126 22941 INBD JAT S F EX 9:18 PM 9:23 PM M
127 14156 UHP CNB EXP 9:30 PM 9:35 PM S W
128 74919 HSX JRC DMU 9:41 PM 9:43 PM S M T W T F S
129 74920 JUC HSX DMU 9:45 PM 9:47 PM S M T W T F S
130 12414 JAMMU AII EXP 9:55 PM 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
131 74647 LDH JUC DMU 9:56 PM 9:57 PM S M T W T F S
132 14034 JAMMU MAIL 10:13 PM 10:15 PM S M T W T F S
133 14503 KLK SVDK EXPRES 10:30 PM 10:35 PM T F
134 14713 SGNR JAT EXP 10:30 PM 10:35 PM W
135 22402 UHP DEE AC SUP 10:30 PM 10:32 PM S T T
136 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 10:46 PM 10:48 PM S M T W T F S
137 14610 HEMKUNT EXP 10:55 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
138 22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXP 11:07 PM 11:12 PM S M T W T F S
139 14012 HSX DLI EXP 11:20 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S
140 12356 ARCHANA EXPRESS 11:32 PM 11:35 PM S W
141 12470 JAT CNB EXPRESS 11:32 PM 11:35 PM T T
142 03152 JAT SDAH SUP SP 11:32 PM 11:35 PM S
143 12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP 11:32 PM 11:35 PM F
144 15211 JANNAYAK EXP 11:51 PM 11:53 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network