Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Tapa Station | Trains From and To Tapa Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Tapa Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Tapa by train, then find the Complete information about Tapa Train Station, nearest railway stations to Tapa, distance to Tapa from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Tapa, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Tapa Station - List of Tapa Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Tapa Station, Trains from Tapa, and Trains Passing through the Tapa Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 14888 BARMER KLK EXP 12:39 AM 12:41 AM S M T W T F S
2 24888 BME HW LINK EXP 12:39 AM 12:41 AM S M T W T F S
3 24887 HW BME LINK EXP 2:23 AM 2:25 AM S M T W T F S
4 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 2:23 AM 2:25 AM S M T W T F S
5 54765 DUI BTI PASS 4:40 AM 4:42 AM S M T W T F S
6 14732 FKA DLI EXP 5:52 AM 5:54 AM S M T W T F S
7 14712 SGNR RKSH EXP 7:15 AM 7:17 AM S M T W T F S
8 54555 DUI BTI PASS 7:20 AM 7:22 AM S M T W T F S
9 14525 SGNR INTERCITY 8:28 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
10 54552 BTI UMB PASS 8:34 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
11 14502 JAT BTI EXP 9:08 AM 9:10 AM F
12 54757 UMB SGNR PASS 10:10 AM 10:12 AM S M T W T F S
13 14714 JAT SGNR EXP 1:54 PM 1:56 PM T
14 54758 SGNR UMB PASS 3:10 PM 3:11 PM S M T W T F S
15 54551 UMB BTI PASS 4:21 PM 4:22 PM S M T W T F S
16 14526 UMB INTERCITY 5:03 PM 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
17 12486 SGNR NED EXPRES 5:38 PM 5:40 PM T F S
18 14713 SGNR JAT EXP 5:38 PM 5:40 PM W
19 54556 BTI UMB PASS 6:43 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
20 12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 7:19 PM 7:20 PM S M T
21 54766 BTI DUI PASS 8:40 PM 8:41 PM S M T W T F S
22 14731 DLI FKA EXP 8:54 PM 8:56 PM S M T W T F S
23 14501 BTI JAT EXP 10:01 PM 10:03 PM T
24 14711 RKSH SGNR EXP 10:35 PM 10:37 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network