Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOYNA ExpressS (Train No:11029) - Trains from Mumbai CST To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

Given below is the details about KOYNA ExpressS (Train Number 11029) operating service between Mumbai and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - KOYNA ExpressS- 11029

Mumbai
C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Number 11029 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 518 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Mumbai - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur, Train number 11029. Check the timing of Mumbai - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 8:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Thane (TNA) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 34 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 54 km
5 Neral (NRL) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 87 km
6 Karjat (KJT) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 100 km
7 Khandala (KAD) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 124 km
8 Lonavla (LNL) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 128 km
9 Talegaon (TGN) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 158 km
10 Chinchvad (CCH) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 176 km
11 Khadki (KK) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 186 km
12 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 190 km
13 Pune Jn (PUNE) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 192 km
14 Ghorpuri (GPR) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 194 km
15 Jejuri (JJR) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 250 km
16 Nira (NIRA) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 277 km
17 Lonand (LNN) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 284 km
18 Wathar (WTR) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 311 km
19 Satara (STR) 3:57 PM 4:00 PM 3 min 337 km
20 Koregaon (KRG) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 348 km
21 Rahimatpur (RMP) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 358 km
22 Targaon (TAZ) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 369 km
23 Masur (MSR) 4:52 PM 4:54 PM 2 min 382 km
24 Shiravde (SIW) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 387 km
25 Karad (KRD) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 396 km
26 Takari (TKR) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 422 km
27 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 431 km
28 Bhilavadi (BVQ) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 444 km
29 Sangli (SLI) 6:42 PM 6:45 PM 3 min 464 km
30 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 471 km
31 Jayasingpur (JSP) 7:21 PM 7:23 PM 2 min 483 km
32 Hatkanagale (HTK) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 498 km
33 Rukadi (RKD) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 505 km
34 Valivade (VV) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 512 km
35 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) 8:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 518 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 CC C1
5 2S D4
6 2S D3
7 2S D2
8 2S D1
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11029, Mumbai Cst To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - KOYNA ExpressS . This train operates between Mumbai CST and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - KOYNA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network