Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Sangli Station | Trains From and To Sangli Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Sangli Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Sangli by train, then find the Complete information about Sangli Train Station, nearest railway stations to Sangli, distance to Sangli from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Sangli, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Sangli Station - List of Sangli Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Sangli Station, Trains from Sangli, and Trains Passing through the Sangli Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11024 SAHYADRI EXP 12:15 AM 12:18 AM S M T W T F S
2 11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES 4:07 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
3 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 4:27 AM 4:30 AM S
4 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP 5:22 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
5 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 6:12 AM 6:15 AM S M F
6 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 6:12 AM 6:15 AM T
7 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 6:12 AM 6:15 AM T W S
8 51410 KOP PUNE PASS 6:13 AM 6:16 AM S M T W T F S
9 51441 STR KOP PASS 8:07 AM 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
10 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS 9:25 AM 9:28 AM S M T W T F S
11 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 9:27 AM 9:30 AM T S
12 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 9:27 AM 9:30 AM T
13 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 9:27 AM 9:30 AM S F
14 16531 SBC GARIB NAWAJ 9:27 AM 9:30 AM M
15 12147 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 10:32 AM 10:35 AM T
16 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI 10:32 AM 10:35 AM F
17 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP 10:52 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
18 15018 GKP LTT EXP 10:52 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
19 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP 12:57 PM 1:00 PM F
20 16210 AJMER EXPRESS 12:57 PM 1:00 PM T T
21 16506 GANDHIDHAM EXP 12:57 PM 1:00 PM S
22 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 12:57 PM 1:00 PM M W
23 11049 KOLHAPUR EXPRES 1:27 PM 1:30 PM S
24 11050 AHMEDABAD EXP 1:57 PM 2:00 PM S
25 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI 2:15 PM 2:18 PM M
26 12148 NZM KOP EXP 2:15 PM 2:18 PM T
27 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP 4:52 PM 4:55 PM S M T W T F S
28 51409 PUNE KOP PASS 5:42 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
29 51442 KOP STR PASS 6:20 PM 6:23 PM S M T W T F S
30 11029 KOYNA EXPRESS 6:42 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
31 17318 LTT HUBLI EXP 7:20 PM 7:23 PM S M T W T F S
32 51430 KOP SLI PASS 8:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
33 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 9:02 PM 9:05 PM M T F
34 11036 SHARAVATI EXP 9:02 PM 9:05 PM S
35 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 9:02 PM 9:05 PM S T W
36 12780 GOA EXPRESS 9:27 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
37 17317 LOKAMANYA TT EX 9:35 PM 9:38 PM S M T W T F S
38 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP 9:50 PM 9:53 PM S M T W T F S
39 12779 GOA EXPRESS 10:42 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
40 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 11:12 PM 11:15 PM M
41 51429 SANGLI KOP PASS FIRST STN 8:35 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network