All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Karjat Station | Trains From and To Karjat Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Karjat Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Karjat by train, then find the Complete information about Karjat Train Station, nearest railway stations to Karjat, distance to Karjat from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Karjat, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Karjat Station - List of Karjat Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Karjat Station, Trains from Karjat, and Trains Passing through the Karjat Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP 12:28 AM 12:30 AM S M T W T F S
2 96115 CSTM KJT LOCAL 12:48 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
3 51029 BB BJP FAST PAS 12:53 AM 12:55 AM S M T W
4 51027 FAST PASSENGER 12:53 AM 12:55 AM T F S
5 51033 SHIRDI FAST PAS 12:53 AM 12:55 AM S M T W T F S
6 96002 KHPI KJT LOCAL 12:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
7 95129 CSTM KJT FAST 1:11 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
8 11027 CHENNAI MAIL 1:23 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
9 11028 MUMBAI MAIL 1:33 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
10 11020 KONARK EXPRESS 1:43 AM 1:45 AM S M T W T F S
11 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS 1:43 AM 1:45 AM F
12 96117 CSTM KJT LOCAL 1:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 51030 BJP BB FAST PAS 1:53 AM 1:55 AM M T W T
14 51034 CSTM FAST PASS 1:53 AM 1:55 AM S M T W T F S
15 51028 FAST PASSENGER 1:53 AM 1:55 AM S F S
16 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 1:58 AM 2:00 AM S F
17 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 1:58 AM 2:00 AM T S
18 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 1:58 AM 2:00 AM T
19 16531 SBC GARIB NAWAJ 1:58 AM 2:00 AM M
20 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS 2:23 AM 2:25 AM T
21 11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRES 2:23 AM 2:25 AM T
22 11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP 2:23 AM 2:25 AM W
23 11087 VERAVAL PUNE EX 2:23 AM 2:25 AM S
24 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 2:44 AM 2:45 AM S M T W T F S
25 96101 CSTM KJT LOCAL 2:57 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
26 11306 SOLAPUR CSTM EX 3:18 AM 3:20 AM S M T T F S
27 17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS 3:58 AM 4:00 AM M T S
28 19201 SC PBR EXP 3:58 AM 4:00 AM W
29 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 3:59 AM 4:00 AM T
30 12116 SIDDHESWAR EXP 4:53 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
31 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP 5:23 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
32 11049 KOLHAPUR EXPRES 5:28 AM 5:30 AM S
33 22944 IND PUNE EXPRES 5:58 AM 6:00 AM S M W T F
34 19312 IND PUNE EXPRES 5:58 AM 6:00 AM S M W T F
35 22108 LATUR CSTM EXP 5:58 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
36 96103 TNA KJT LOCAL 6:24 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
37 96003 CSTM KHPI LOCAL 6:40 AM 6:41 AM S M T W T F S
38 95002 KHPI CSTM FAST 6:41 AM 6:42 AM S M T W T F S
39 96105 TNA KJT LOCAL 6:48 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
40 96107 CSTM KJT LOCAL 7:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
41 22105 INDRAYANI EXP 7:13 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
42 96109 CSTM KJT LOCAL 7:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
43 96004 KHPI KJT LOCAL 7:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
44 11010 SINHAGAD EXP 7:58 AM 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
45 95101 CSTM KJT FAST 8:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
46 95103 CSTM KJT SEMI FAST 8:43 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
47 11007 DECCAN EXPRESS 8:43 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
48 12126 PRAGATI EXPRESS 9:19 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
49 95001 CSTM KHPI FAST 9:42 AM 9:43 AM S M T W T F S
50 95004 KHPI CSTM FAST 9:42 AM 9:43 AM S M T W T F S
51 11024 SAHYADRI EXP 9:48 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
52 11025 BSL PUNE EXP 9:55 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
53 11029 KOYNA EXPRESS 10:18 AM 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
54 95105 CSTM KJT FAST 10:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
55 96006 KHPI KJT LOCAL 10:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
56 17032 MUMBAI EXP 11:03 AM 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
57 95107 CSTM KJT FAST 11:26 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
58 96008 KHPI KJT LOCAL 11:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
59 95109 CSTM KJT FAST 12:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
60 96010 KHPI KJT LOCAL 1:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
61 95111 CSTM KJT FAST 1:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
62 11026 PUNE BSL EXP 1:34 PM 1:35 PM S M T W T F S
63 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 1:48 PM 1:50 PM T S
64 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 1:48 PM 1:50 PM S W T F
65 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 1:48 PM 1:50 PM M
66 51318 PUNE KJT PASS 2:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
67 17031 HYDERABAD EXP 2:18 PM 2:20 PM S M T W T F S
68 95003 CSTM KHPI FAST 2:19 PM 2:20 PM S M T W T F S
69 95006 KHPI CSTM FAST 2:21 PM 2:22 PM S M T W T F S
70 95113 CSTM KJT FAST 3:04 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
71 96012 KHPI KJT LOCAL 3:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
72 95115 CSTM KJT FAST 3:33 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
73 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX 3:43 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
74 11009 SINHAGAD EXP 4:08 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
75 95117 CSTM KJT FAST 4:46 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
76 11019 KONARK EXPRESS 4:48 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
77 95008 KHPI CSTM FAST 4:53 PM 4:54 PM S M T W T F S
78 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP 4:58 PM 5:00 PM M T T F S
79 22943 PUNE INDORE EXP 4:58 PM 5:00 PM M T T F S
80 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 5:18 PM 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
81 95005 CSTM KHPI FAST 5:21 PM 5:22 PM S M T W T F S
82 11008 DECCAN EXPRESS 5:28 PM 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
83 12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS 6:07 PM 6:08 PM S M T W T F S
84 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS 6:08 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
85 95010 KHPI CSTM FAST 6:22 PM 6:23 PM S M T W T F S
86 95119 CSTM KJT FAST 6:24 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
87 12123 DECCAN QUEEN 6:33 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
88 96111 TNA KJT LOCAL 7:13 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
89 11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES 7:28 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
90 95007 CSTM KHPI FAST 7:29 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
91 22106 INDRAYANI EXP 8:08 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
92 95121 CSTM KJT FAST 8:16 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
93 16613 COIMBATORE EXP 8:28 PM 8:30 PM S
94 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS 8:28 PM 8:30 PM T
95 17017 RJT SC EXPRESS 8:28 PM 8:30 PM M W T
96 96014 KHPI KJT LOCAL 8:33 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
97 16210 AJMER EXPRESS 8:48 PM 8:50 PM T T
98 16506 GANDHIDHAM EXP 8:48 PM 8:50 PM S
99 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 8:49 PM 8:50 PM M W
100 95123 CSTM KJT FAST 8:56 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
101 96113 TNA KJT LOCAL 9:26 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
102 11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS 9:28 PM 9:30 PM W
103 11050 AHMEDABAD EXP 9:28 PM 9:30 PM S
104 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP 9:28 PM 9:30 PM S
105 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP 9:28 PM 9:30 PM M
106 11088 PUNE VERAVAL EX 9:28 PM 9:30 PM T
107 95125 CSTM KJT FAST 9:42 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
108 96016 KHPI CSTM LOCAL 10:06 PM 10:07 PM S M T W T F S
109 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP 10:08 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
110 95009 CSTM KHPI FAST 10:37 PM 10:38 PM S M T W T F S
111 22107 CSTM LATUR EXP 10:38 PM 10:40 PM S M T W T F S
112 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 10:53 PM 10:55 PM S M F
113 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 10:53 PM 10:55 PM T
114 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 10:53 PM 10:55 PM T W S
115 11305 CSTM SOLAPUR EX 11:08 PM 11:10 PM S M T W F S
116 95127 CSTM KJT FAST 11:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
117 96018 KHPI KJT LOCAL 11:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
118 95011 CSTM KHPI FAST 11:52 PM 11:53 PM S M T W T F S
119 95112 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
120 95110 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
121 95108 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 6:33 AM S M T W T F S
122 95106 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 5:51 AM S M T W T F S
123 95104 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 5:21 AM S M T W T F S
124 95140 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
125 95102 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 4:54 AM S M T W T F S
126 95136 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 7:39 PM S M T W T F S
127 95132 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
128 95138 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 8:46 PM S M T W T F S
129 95134 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 6:41 PM S M T W T F S
130 95130 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
131 95128 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 3:31 PM S M T W T F S
132 95126 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
133 95124 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 1:15 PM S M T W T F S
134 95122 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 12:08 PM S M T W T F S
135 95120 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 11:01 AM S M T W T F S
136 95118 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 9:07 AM S M T W T F S
137 95116 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
138 95114 KJT CSTM FAST FIRST STN 7:53 AM S M T W T F S
139 96110 KJT CSTM LOCAL FIRST STN 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
140 96106 KJT CSTM LOCAL FIRST STN 4:36 AM S M T W T F S
141 96104 KJT CSTM LOCAL FIRST STN 3:40 AM S M T W T F S
142 96102 KJT CSTM LOCAL FIRST STN 2:30 AM S M T W T F S
143 96015 KJT KHPI LOCAL FIRST STN 8:43 PM S M T W T F S
144 96013 KJT KHPI LOCAL FIRST STN 3:40 PM S M T W T F S
145 96011 KJT KHPI LOCAL FIRST STN 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
146 96009 KJT KHPI LOCAL FIRST STN 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
147 96007 KJT KHPI LOCAL FIRST STN 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
148 96005 KJT KHPI LOCAL FIRST STN 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
149 96001 KJT KHPI LOCAL FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
150 51317 KJT PUNE PASS FIRST STN 3:10 PM S M T W T F S
151 96108 KJT TNA LOCAL FIRST STN 9:56 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network