All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Karad Station | Trains From and To Karad Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Karad Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Karad by train, then find the Complete information about Karad Train Station, nearest railway stations to Karad, distance to Karad from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Karad, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Karad Station - List of Karad Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Karad Station, Trains from Karad, and Trains Passing through the Karad Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 12:12 AM 12:15 AM M
2 11024 SAHYADRI EXP 1:23 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
3 11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES 2:53 AM 2:55 AM S M T W T F S
4 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 3:27 AM 3:30 AM S
5 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP 4:08 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
6 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 4:52 AM 4:55 AM S M F
7 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 4:52 AM 4:55 AM T W S
8 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 4:53 AM 4:55 AM T
9 51441 STR KOP PASS 6:37 AM 6:38 AM S M T W T F S
10 51410 KOP PUNE PASS 7:51 AM 7:53 AM S M T W T F S
11 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 8:08 AM 8:10 AM T
12 16531 SBC GARIB NAWAJ 8:08 AM 8:10 AM M
13 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 8:08 AM 8:10 AM T S
14 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 8:08 AM 8:10 AM S F
15 15018 GKP LTT EXP 9:16 AM 9:18 AM S M T W T F S
16 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP 9:17 AM 9:18 AM S M T W T F S
17 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS 10:43 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
18 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI 11:37 AM 11:40 AM F
19 12147 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 11:38 AM 11:40 AM T
20 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI 1:06 PM 1:08 PM M
21 12148 NZM KOP EXP 1:06 PM 1:08 PM T
22 16506 GANDHIDHAM EXP 1:57 PM 2:00 PM S
23 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP 1:59 PM 2:00 PM F
24 16210 AJMER EXPRESS 1:59 PM 2:00 PM T T
25 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 1:59 PM 2:00 PM M W
26 51409 PUNE KOP PASS 3:54 PM 3:55 PM S M T W T F S
27 11029 KOYNA EXPRESS 5:21 PM 5:23 PM S M T W T F S
28 17318 LTT HUBLI EXP 5:53 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
29 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP 6:08 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
30 51442 KOP STR PASS 8:14 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
31 12780 GOA EXPRESS 8:18 PM 8:20 PM S M T W T F S
32 11036 SHARAVATI EXP 10:05 PM 10:08 PM S
33 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 10:06 PM 10:08 PM M T F
34 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 10:07 PM 10:08 PM S T W
35 17317 LOKAMANYA TT EX 10:42 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
36 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP 11:01 PM 11:03 PM S M T W T F S
37 12779 GOA EXPRESS 11:44 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network