A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Satara Station | Trains From and To Satara Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Satara Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Satara by train, then find the Complete information about Satara Train Station, nearest railway stations to Satara, distance to Satara from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Satara, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Satara Station - List of Satara Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Satara Station, Trains from Satara, and Trains Passing through the Satara Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12779 GOA EXPRESS 12:35 AM 12:40 AM S M T W T F S
2 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 1:07 AM 1:10 AM M
3 11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES 1:37 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
4 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 2:22 AM 2:25 AM S
5 11024 SAHYADRI EXP 2:23 AM 2:26 AM S M T W T F S
6 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP 3:12 AM 3:15 AM S M T W T F S
7 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EX 3:17 AM 3:20 AM T
8 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 3:57 AM 4:00 AM T
9 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 3:57 AM 4:00 AM S M F
10 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 3:57 AM 4:00 AM T W S
11 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 7:10 AM 7:13 AM T
12 16531 SBC GARIB NAWAJ 7:10 AM 7:13 AM M
13 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 7:10 AM 7:13 AM T S
14 16533 BGKT SBC EXPRES 7:10 AM 7:13 AM W
15 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 7:10 AM 7:13 AM S F
16 15018 GKP LTT EXP 8:00 AM 8:03 AM S M T W T F S
17 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP 8:00 AM 8:03 AM S M T W T F S
18 51410 KOP PUNE PASS 10:00 AM 10:35 AM S M T W T F S
19 11049 KOLHAPUR EXPRES 10:52 AM 10:55 AM S
20 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS 12:00 PM 12:03 PM S M T W T F S
21 12148 NZM KOP EXP 12:05 PM 12:08 PM T
22 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI 12:05 PM 12:08 PM M
23 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI 12:35 PM 12:38 PM F
24 12147 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 12:35 PM 12:38 PM T
25 51409 PUNE KOP PASS 2:00 PM 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
26 16506 GANDHIDHAM EXP 3:00 PM 3:03 PM S
27 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 3:00 PM 3:03 PM M W
28 16534 SBC JODHPUR EXP 3:00 PM 3:03 PM S
29 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP 3:00 PM 3:03 PM F
30 16210 AJMER EXPRESS 3:00 PM 3:03 PM T T
31 11029 KOYNA EXPRESS 3:57 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
32 11050 AHMEDABAD EXP 4:00 PM 4:03 PM S
33 17318 LTT HUBLI EXP 4:40 PM 4:43 PM S M T W T F S
34 12780 GOA EXPRESS 7:15 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
35 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP 7:25 PM 7:28 PM S M T W T F S
36 51435 PUNE STR PASS 9:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
37 51442 KOP STR PASS 9:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
38 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 10:52 PM 10:55 PM M
39 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 11:05 PM 11:08 PM S T W
40 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 11:05 PM 11:08 PM M T F
41 11036 SHARAVATI EXP 11:05 PM 11:08 PM S
42 17317 LOKAMANYA TT EX 11:42 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
43 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP 11:52 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
44 51441 STR KOP PASS FIRST STN 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
45 51436 STR PUNE PASS FIRST STN 4:15 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network