All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UDYOG NAGRI EXP (Train No:12173) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Partapgarh Junction

Given below is the details about UDYOG NAGRI EXP (Train Number 12173) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Partapgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Partapgarh Jn - UDYOG NAGRI EXP- 12173

Lokmanyatilak T
Partapgarh Junction
Number 12173 Service Days SUN, TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,585 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lokmanyatilak T - Partapgarh Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Partapgarh Junction , Train number 12173. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Partapgarh Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 4:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:07 PM 5:10 PM 3 min 38 km
4 Nasik Road (NK) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 172 km
5 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 429 km
6 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 827 km
7 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:10 AM 9:25 AM 15 min 1,118 km
8 Orai (ORAI) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 1,232 km
9 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 1,338 km
10 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:55 PM 3:05 PM 10 min 1,412 km
11 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 1,490 km
12 Amethi (AME) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 1,550 km
13 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 6:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,585 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S13
9 WGCB
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS
23 SL


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Partapgarh Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12173, Lokmanyatilak T To Partapgarh Jn - UDYOG NAGRI EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Partapgarh Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Partapgarh Jn - UDYOG NAGRI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network