Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HLZ ASN EXP (Train No:13501) - Trains from Haldia To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about HLZ ASN EXP (Train Number 13501) operating service between Haldia and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Haldia To Asansol Jn - HLZ ASN EXP- 13501

Haldia
Asansol Junction
Number 13501 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 341 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Haldia - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Haldia - Asansol Junction , Train number 13501. Check the timing of Haldia - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Haldia (HLZ) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandar Ph (BAAR) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Durgachak Town (DZKT) 2:14 PM 2:16 PM 2 min 7 km
4 Tamluk (TMZ) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 45 km
5 Panskura (PKU) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 71 km
6 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:55 PM 4:05 PM 10 min 115 km
7 Midnapore (MDN) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 139 km
8 Salboni (SLB) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 163 km
9 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 174 km
10 Garbeta (GBA) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 186 km
11 Bishnupur (VSU) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 211 km
12 Ondagrarm (ODM) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 225 km
13 Bankura (BQA) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 241 km
14 Chhatna (CJN) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 255 km
15 Adra Jn (ADRA) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 299 km
16 Muradi (MDF) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 320 km
17 Madhukunda (MDKD) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 327 km
18 Burnpur (BURN) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 336 km
19 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 341 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GSRD


Map Location from Haldia to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13501, Haldia To Asansol Jn - HLZ ASN EXP . This train operates between Haldia and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Haldia To Asansol Jn - HLZ ASN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network