Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Tamluk Station | Trains From and To Tamluk Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Tamluk Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Tamluk by train, then find the Complete information about Tamluk Train Station, nearest railway stations to Tamluk, distance to Tamluk from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Tamluk, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Tamluk Station - List of Tamluk Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Tamluk Station, Trains from Tamluk, and Trains Passing through the Tamluk Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 13417 DGHA MLDT EXP 1:33 AM 1:35 AM T
2 38052 HLZ HWH LOCAL 6:59 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
3 22890 PURI DGHA SUP E 7:26 AM 7:28 AM S
4 22874 VSKP DIGHA EXP 7:27 AM 7:28 AM T
5 22878 PURI DIGHA EXP 7:27 AM 7:28 AM W
6 68686 DGHA SRC EMU 7:31 AM 7:32 AM S M T W T F S
7 12857 TAMRALIPTA EXP 8:18 AM 8:19 AM S M T W T F S
8 38051 HWH HLZ LOCAL 8:35 AM 8:36 AM S M T W T F S
9 68685 MCA DGHA EMU 8:48 AM 8:49 AM S M T W T F S
10 12443 HLZ ANVT WKLY S 9:08 AM 9:10 AM T
11 15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS 9:39 AM 9:40 AM F
12 38054 HLZ PKU LOCAL 10:59 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
13 13502 ASN HLZ EXP 11:18 AM 11:20 AM M T W T F S
14 13506 ASANSOL DIGHA EXP 11:18 AM 11:20 AM S
15 38053 HWH HLZ LOCAL 11:33 AM 11:34 AM S M T W T F S
16 12858 TAMRALIPTA EXP 12:01 PM 12:02 PM S M T W T F S
17 22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP 12:29 PM 12:30 PM S
18 68688 DGHA MCA EMU 1:03 PM 1:04 PM S M T W T F S
19 13501 HLZ ASN EXP 2:46 PM 2:48 PM M T W T F S
20 38056 HLZ HWH LOCAL 3:33 PM 3:34 PM S M T W T F S
21 38055 PKU HLZ LOCAL 3:44 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
22 18001 KANDARI EXPRESS 3:51 PM 3:52 PM S M T W T F S
23 13505 DIGHA ASANSOL EXP 4:08 PM 4:10 PM S
24 22613 HALDIA EXPRESS 4:54 PM 4:55 PM T
25 38058 HLZ HWH LOCAL 6:16 PM 6:17 PM S M T W T F S
26 15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS 6:31 PM 6:32 PM S
27 22877 DGHA PURI EXP 6:49 PM 6:50 PM T
28 22889 DGHA PURI SUP E 6:49 PM 6:50 PM S
29 22873 DGHA VSKP EXP 6:49 PM 6:50 PM F
30 12444 ANVT HLZ S F EX 7:26 PM 7:28 PM T
31 68687 SRC DGHA EMU 7:58 PM 7:59 PM S M T W T F S
32 18002 KANDARI EXPRESS 8:02 PM 8:03 PM S M T W T F S
33 38057 HWH HLZ LOCAL 8:22 PM 8:23 PM S M T W T F S
34 13418 MLDT DGHA EXP 8:57 PM 8:58 PM T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network