All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Burnpur Station | Trains From and To Burnpur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Burnpur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Burnpur by train, then find the Complete information about Burnpur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Burnpur, distance to Burnpur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Burnpur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Burnpur Station - List of Burnpur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Burnpur Station, Trains from Burnpur, and Trains Passing through the Burnpur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 28181 BJU KIR LINK EXP 1:07 AM 1:08 AM S M T W T F S
2 18181 TATA CPR EXP 1:07 AM 1:08 AM S M T W T F S
3 18449 B NATH DHAM EXP 1:35 AM 1:36 AM M
4 18182 CPR TATA EXP 2:18 AM 2:20 AM S M T W T F S
5 28182 KIR TATA LNK EX 2:19 AM 2:20 AM S M T W T F S
6 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 3:59 AM 4:00 AM S M T W T F S
7 68061 ADRA ASN MEMU 4:37 AM 4:38 AM S M T W T F S
8 68062 ASN ADRA MEMU 5:12 AM 5:13 AM S M T W T F S
9 63598 ASN RNC MEMU 5:27 AM 5:28 AM S M T W T F S
10 13502 ASN HLZ EXP 5:49 AM 5:50 AM M T W T F S
11 13506 ASANSOL DIGHA EXP 5:49 AM 5:50 AM S
12 68063 ADRA ASN MEMU 5:52 AM 5:53 AM S M T W T F S
13 68064 ASN ADRA MEMU 6:57 AM 6:58 AM S M T W T F S
14 63592 ASN BKSC MEMU 7:12 AM 7:13 AM M T W T F S
15 15629 GUWAHATI EXPRES 7:29 AM 7:31 AM M
16 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 7:29 AM 7:31 AM T
17 68065 ADRA ASN MEMU 7:45 AM 7:46 AM S M T W T F S
18 68055 ASN TATA MEMU 8:32 AM 8:33 AM S M T W T F S
19 63595 BKSC ASN MEMU 8:34 AM 8:36 AM S M T W T F S
20 13512 TATANAGAR EXP 9:14 AM 9:15 AM T W F
21 68067 ADRA ASN MEMU 9:32 AM 9:33 AM S M T W T F S
22 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 10:44 AM 10:45 AM S
23 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP 10:44 AM 10:45 AM F
24 58017 KGP ASN PASS 10:57 AM 10:58 AM S M T W T F S
25 63594 ASN PRR MEMU 10:59 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
26 68066 ASN ADRA MEMU 11:32 AM 11:33 AM S M T W T F S
27 18183 TATA DNR EXP 11:33 AM 11:34 AM S M T W T F S
28 58020 ASN ADRA PASS 12:19 PM 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
29 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 12:27 PM 12:28 PM M T
30 68056 TATA ASN MEMU 1:02 PM 1:03 PM S M T W T F S
31 18184 DNR TATA EXP 1:44 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
32 68060 ASN BBM MEMU 3:12 PM 3:13 PM S M T W T F S
33 58019 ADRA ASN PASS 3:37 PM 3:38 PM S M T W T F S
34 18450 B NATH DHAM EXP 3:39 PM 3:40 PM W
35 13511 TATA ASN EXP 4:15 PM 4:16 PM T W F
36 63593 PRR ASN MEMU 4:30 PM 4:31 PM S M T W T F S
37 58018 ASN KGP PASS 5:14 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
38 63597 RNC ASN MEMU 5:26 PM 5:27 PM S M T W T F S
39 63596 ASN BKSC MEMU 6:07 PM 6:08 PM S M T W T F S
40 63591 BKSC ASN MEMU 6:27 PM 6:28 PM M T W T F S
41 68069 ADRA ASN MEMU 7:27 PM 7:28 PM S M T W T F S
42 68068 ASN ADRA MEMU 8:12 PM 8:13 PM S M T W T F S
43 13501 HLZ ASN EXP 8:13 PM 8:14 PM M T W T F S
44 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 8:49 PM 8:50 PM T F
45 68059 BBM ASN MEMU 9:22 PM 9:23 PM S M T W T F S
46 13505 DIGHA ASANSOL EXP 9:55 PM 9:56 PM S
47 68070 ASN ADRA MEMU 10:42 PM 10:43 PM S M T W T F S
48 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 11:17 PM 11:18 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network