A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Shivpuri Station | Trains From and To Shivpuri Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Shivpuri Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Shivpuri by train, then find the Complete information about Shivpuri Train Station, nearest railway stations to Shivpuri, distance to Shivpuri from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Shivpuri, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Shivpuri Station - List of Shivpuri Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Shivpuri Station, Trains from Shivpuri, and Trains Passing through the Shivpuri Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11104 BDTS JHANSI EXP 12:45 AM 12:50 AM T W
2 11125 IND GWALIAR EXP 5:06 AM 5:11 AM S M W T
3 21125 INDORE BHIND EX 5:06 AM 5:11 AM T F S
4 19308 CDG INDB EXP 7:00 AM 7:05 AM F
5 59821 KOTA BIX PASS 8:14 AM 8:19 AM S M T W T F S
6 12198 BPL INTERCITY 8:20 AM 8:25 AM M T T F S
7 51884 GWL BINA PASS 10:43 AM 10:48 AM S M T W T F S
8 19307 CHANDIGARH EXP 4:45 PM 4:50 PM T
9 11102 GWL PUNE EXP 4:47 PM 4:52 PM S
10 19326 ASR INDB EXPRES 4:47 PM 4:52 PM W S
11 51883 BINA GWL PASS 5:50 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
12 14318 DDN INDB EXP 8:40 PM 8:45 PM F S
13 11103 JHS BDTS EXP 8:40 PM 8:45 PM S M
14 12197 GWL INTERCITY 9:35 PM 9:40 PM M T T F S
15 11126 GWL INDB EXPRES 9:40 PM 9:45 PM M T T F
16 21126 BIX INDB EXP 9:40 PM 9:45 PM S W S
17 59822 BIX KOTA PASS 11:10 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
18 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 11:25 PM 11:30 PM S S
19 19325 IND AMRITSAR EX 11:25 PM 11:30 PM T F
20 11101 PUNE GWALIOR EX 11:25 PM 11:30 PM M

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network