Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Shivpuri Station - List of Shivpuri Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Shivpuri Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Shivpuri Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
BDTS JHANSI EXP (11104) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM T W
IND GWALIAR EXP (11125) 5:06 AM 5:11 AM S M W T
INDORE BHIND EX (21125) 5:06 AM 5:11 AM T F S
CDG INDB EXP (19308) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM F
KOTA BIX PASS (59821) 8:14 AM 8:19 AM S M T W T F S
BPL INTERCITY (12198) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM M T T F S
GWL BINA PASS (51884) 10:43 AM 10:48 AM S M T W T F S
CHANDIGARH EXP (19307) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM T
GWL PUNE EXP (11102) 4:47 PM 4:52 PM S
ASR INDB EXPRES (19326) 4:47 PM 4:52 PM W S
BINA GWL PASS (51883) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
DDN INDB EXP (14318) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM F S
JHS BDTS EXP (11103) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM S M
GWL INTERCITY (12197) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM M T T F S
GWL INDB EXPRES (11126) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM M T T F
BIX INDB EXP (21126) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM S W S
BIX KOTA PASS (59822) 11:10 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
IND DDN EXPRESS (14317) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM S S
IND AMRITSAR EX (19325) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM T F
PUNE GWALIOR EX (11101) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM M

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network