All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Kota Junction Station | Trains From and To Kota Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kota Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kota Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Kota Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kota Junction , distance to Kota Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kota Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kota Junction Station - List of Kota Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kota Junction Station, Trains from Kota Junction , and Trains Passing through the Kota Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18574 BGKT VSKP EXP 12:05 AM 12:30 AM S
2 12938 GARBHA EXPRESS 12:05 AM 12:10 AM M
3 12980 JP BDTS SUP EXP 12:05 AM 12:10 AM M W F
4 12974 JP INDB EXPRESS 12:25 AM 12:35 AM S F
5 19713 JP SC EXP 12:25 AM 12:35 AM S
6 22632 ANUVRAT EXP 12:55 AM 1:05 AM S
7 16863 BGKT MQ EXPRESS 12:55 AM 1:05 AM T
8 12263 NZM DURONTO EXP 1:00 AM 1:10 AM T F
9 19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 1:00 AM 1:10 AM S
10 12963 MEWAR EXPRESS 1:10 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
11 18208 AII DURG EXP 1:20 AM 1:40 AM T
12 18214 JP DURG EXP 1:20 AM 1:40 AM M
13 19023 FZR JANATA EXP 1:25 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
14 19660 UDZ SHM EXP 1:40 AM 2:00 AM F
15 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP 1:45 AM 1:55 AM F
16 12967 JAIPUR EXP 1:45 AM 1:55 AM S T
17 12975 JAIPUR EXPRESS 1:45 AM 1:55 AM T S
18 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 1:45 AM 1:55 AM W
19 19714 SC JP EXP 1:45 AM 1:55 AM M
20 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 2:05 AM 2:15 AM S M T W T F S
21 22925 UMB KLK LINK EXP 2:10 AM 2:15 AM S M T W T F S
22 19608 AII KOAA EXP 2:20 AM 2:30 AM M
23 18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 2:20 AM 2:30 AM S
24 11204 JP NGP EXP 2:30 AM 2:40 AM F
25 22913 BCT NDLS SUIVDH 2:35 AM 2:40 AM S W F
26 54811 BPL JU PASS 2:35 AM 2:55 AM S M T W T F S
27 19021 BDTS LJN EXPRES 2:40 AM 2:45 AM S
28 12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP 2:40 AM 2:45 AM T
29 22917 HARIDWAR EXP 2:40 AM 2:45 AM W
30 12917 GUJARAT SMPRK K 2:55 AM 3:00 AM M W F
31 12908 MHRST SMPRK K E 3:00 AM 3:10 AM M T
32 04422 NZM BDTS SUVIDH 3:00 AM 3:10 AM S W
33 12284 NZM ERS DURONTO 3:00 AM 3:10 AM S
34 04418 NZM PUNE AC SPL 3:00 AM 3:10 AM F
35 02533 GKP BDTS SPL 3:20 AM 3:30 AM T
36 12951 MUMBAI RAJDHANI 3:20 AM 3:25 AM S M T W T F S
37 14709 BKN PURI EXP 3:25 AM 3:40 AM S
38 09016 GKP BDTS SUVIDH 3:25 AM 3:30 AM T
39 12247 BDTS NZM YUVA E 3:40 AM 3:45 AM F
40 12909 NZM GARIB RATH 3:40 AM 3:45 AM T T S
41 12474 SARVODAYA EXP 3:45 AM 3:55 AM T
42 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 3:45 AM 3:55 AM M
43 12478 SVDK JAM EXP 3:45 AM 3:55 AM S
44 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 3:45 AM 3:55 AM T W F S
45 12973 JAIPUR EXPRESS 4:05 AM 4:15 AM M S
46 22210 BCT DURONTO 4:15 AM 4:25 AM T S
47 11203 NGP JAIPUR EXP 4:20 AM 4:30 AM T
48 12416 INTERCITY EXP 4:40 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
49 59834 NMH KOTA PASS 5:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
50 12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP 5:10 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
51 59802 JP RTM FASTPASS 5:30 AM 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
52 59812 HALDIGHATI PASS 5:45 AM 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
53 12483 AMRITSAR EXP 6:00 AM 6:05 AM W
54 22659 DEHRADUN EXP 6:00 AM 6:05 AM F
55 12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 6:00 AM 6:05 AM M S
56 22941 INBD JAT S F EX 6:10 AM 6:20 AM M
57 16864 MQ BGKT EXP 6:15 AM 6:20 AM M
58 22631 ANUVRATEXPRESS 6:20 AM 6:30 AM T
59 12907 BDTS SMPRK K EX 6:25 AM 6:35 AM S W
60 22933 BDTS JP SF EXP 6:30 AM 6:35 AM M
61 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 6:30 AM 6:40 AM M
62 22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 6:30 AM 6:40 AM T
63 12912 HW BL SUP EXP 6:30 AM 6:40 AM W
64 12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST 6:30 AM 6:35 AM T T S
65 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 6:30 AM 6:40 AM F
66 51614 KMZ KOTA PASS 6:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
67 22443 CNB BDTS SF 7:10 AM 7:20 AM W
68 15668 KYQ GIMB EXPRES 7:10 AM 7:20 AM W
69 19062 RMR BDTS EXP 7:10 AM 7:20 AM S
70 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRES 7:20 AM 7:30 AM M W
71 15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES 7:20 AM 7:30 AM F
72 15667 KAMAKHYA EXPRES 7:20 AM 7:30 AM S
73 12181 DAYODAYA EXPRES 7:30 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
74 19020 DEHRADUN EXP 7:40 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
75 29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES 7:40 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
76 05613 JLWC KOTA SPL 8:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
77 12955 BCT JP EXPRESS 8:45 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
78 59822 BIX KOTA PASS 9:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
79 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP 9:20 AM 9:30 AM S W
80 12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP 9:40 AM 9:50 AM T
81 12937 GARBHA EXPRESS 9:40 AM 9:50 AM S
82 19569 OKHA BSB EXPRES 9:40 AM 9:50 AM T
83 22982 SGNR KOTA SF 9:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
84 22209 NDLS DURONTO EX 10:30 AM 10:35 AM M F
85 19040 AVADH EXPRESS 10:45 AM 10:55 AM S T T
86 19038 AVADH EXPRESS 10:45 AM 10:55 AM M W F S
87 12431 RAJDHANI EXP 10:45 AM 10:55 AM T T F
88 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 10:55 AM 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
89 08244 BGKT BSP SPL 11:10 AM 11:20 AM T S
90 08246 BKN BSP SPL 11:10 AM 11:20 AM M S
91 19806 UHP KOTA EXP 11:15 AM LAST STN T
92 18207 DURG AII EXP 11:20 AM 11:30 AM M
93 18213 DURG JP EXP 11:20 AM 11:30 AM S
94 14710 PURI BKN EXPRES 11:20 AM 11:30 AM W
95 18573 VSKP BGKT EXP 11:20 AM 11:30 AM T
96 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 11:25 AM 11:35 AM W
97 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 11:40 AM 11:50 AM S
98 19570 BSB OKHA EXP 12:00 PM 12:10 PM S
99 59837 JLWC KOTA PASS 12:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
100 13424 AII BGP EXP 12:15 PM 12:30 PM S
101 12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP 12:25 PM 12:35 PM S M T W T F S
102 59356 MTJ RTM PASS 12:30 PM 12:40 PM S M T W T F S
103 04421 BDTS NZM SUVIDH 12:45 PM 12:55 PM M T
104 12940 JP PUNE SF EXP 12:50 PM 1:00 PM T S
105 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP 12:55 PM LAST STN M W T F
106 13237 PNBE KOTA EXP 12:55 PM LAST STN S T S
107 12283 ERS NZM DURONTO 1:00 PM 1:05 PM T
108 12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP 1:10 PM 1:20 PM M S
109 09808 NZM KOTA SF SPL 1:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
110 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 1:25 PM 1:35 PM F
111 59355 RTM MTJ PASS 2:10 PM 2:20 PM S M T W T F S
112 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 2:15 PM 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
113 19039 AVADH EXPRESS 2:30 PM 2:40 PM M T S
114 19037 AVADH EXPRESS 2:30 PM 2:40 PM S T W F
115 12466 INTERCITY EXP 2:45 PM 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
116 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP 2:50 PM 3:00 PM T W
117 19022 LJN BDTS EXP 3:05 PM 3:15 PM M
118 12264 PUNE DURONTO EX 3:30 PM 3:40 PM M T
119 12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI 3:30 PM 3:40 PM S T W
120 22656 NZM TVC SF EXP 4:15 PM 4:25 PM F
121 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP 4:15 PM 4:25 PM M
122 13423 BGP AII EXPRESS 4:25 PM 4:35 PM T
123 09022 JAT BDTS SPL 4:40 PM 4:50 PM T
124 22934 JP BDTS SF EXP 5:00 PM 5:05 PM T
125 59814 AF KOTA PASS 5:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
126 12956 JP BCT SUPFAST 5:20 PM 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
127 08243 BSP BGKTSPECIAL 5:25 PM 5:35 PM M T
128 08245 BSP BKN SPECIAL 5:25 PM 5:35 PM T S
129 12948 AZIMABAD EXPRES 5:40 PM 5:50 PM W F
130 12942 PARASNATH EXP 5:40 PM 5:50 PM T
131 09021 BDTS JAT EXPRES 6:00 PM 6:05 PM M
132 22444 BDTS KANPUR EXP 6:30 PM 6:40 PM F
133 19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRES 6:30 PM 6:40 PM T
134 02534 BDTS GKP SUVIDH 6:35 PM 6:45 PM S
135 09015 GKP SUVIDHA 6:35 PM 6:40 PM S
136 29019 MDS KOTA MTC EX 6:50 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
137 19019 DEHRADUN EXP 7:05 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
138 51612 BINA KOTA PASS 7:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
139 22914 NDLS BCT SUVIDH 7:30 PM 7:35 PM M T S
140 12484 ASR KCVL EXPRES 7:45 PM 7:55 PM S
141 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EX 7:45 PM 7:55 PM M
142 12918 GUJRAT S KRANTI 7:45 PM 7:55 PM T T S
143 12218 KERLA S KRANTI 7:45 PM 7:55 PM W F
144 59803 NAD KOTA PASS 7:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
145 12060 KOTA JANSHTBDI 8:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
146 12910 BDTS GARIB RATH 8:05 PM 8:10 PM S W F
147 12248 NZM BDTS YUVA 8:05 PM 8:10 PM S
148 59811 HALDIGHATI PASS 8:20 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
149 59839 JLWC KOTA PASS 8:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
150 12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI 8:55 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
151 12182 DAYODAYA EXP 9:20 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
152 22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 9:20 PM 9:25 PM S
153 22655 TVC NZM EXPRESS 9:20 PM 9:25 PM W
154 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 9:30 PM 9:40 PM W
155 12477 JAM SVDK EXP 9:30 PM 9:40 PM T
156 12473 SARVODAYA EXP 9:30 PM 9:40 PM S
157 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 9:30 PM 9:40 PM S M T F
158 12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN 9:40 PM 9:50 PM S M T W T F S
159 19607 AII WKLY EXP 10:00 PM 10:10 PM T
160 18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 10:00 PM 10:10 PM F
161 22942 JAT INDB SF EXP 10:10 PM 10:20 PM W
162 59831 BRC KOTA PASS 10:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
163 12415 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 10:40 PM 10:50 PM S M T W T F S
164 54812 JU BPL PASS 10:45 PM 10:55 PM S M T W T F S
165 12970 JP CBE SUP EXP 10:50 PM 11:00 PM T
166 12968 JP MADRAS EXP 10:50 PM 11:00 PM S F
167 12976 JP MYSORE EXP 10:50 PM 11:00 PM M W
168 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 10:50 PM 11:00 PM S
169 19024 FZR BCT JANTA 11:10 PM 11:20 PM S M T W T F S
170 19802 INTERCITY EXP 11:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
171 12964 MEWAR EXPRESS 11:25 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S
172 22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 11:35 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
173 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 11:35 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
174 19804 SVDK KOTA EXP 11:45 PM LAST STN S
175 19801 INDB INTERCITY FIRST STN 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
176 51611 KOTA BINA PASS FIRST STN 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
177 59821 KOTA BIX PASS FIRST STN 10:05 PM S M T W T F S
178 59832 KOTA BRC PASS FIRST STN 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
179 59813 KOTA JAB PASS FIRST STN 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
180 59801 KOTA JAIPUR PAS FIRST STN 11:50 PM S M T W T F S
181 59840 KOTA JLWC PASS FIRST STN 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
182 59838 KOTA JLWC PASS FIRST STN 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
183 05614 KOTA JLWC SPL FIRST STN 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
184 51613 KOTA KTE PASS FIRST STN 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
185 59833 KOTA NMH PASS FIRST STN 10:15 PM S M T W T F S
186 09807 KOTA NZM SUP SP FIRST STN 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
187 13240 KOTA PNBE EXP FIRST STN 2:50 PM M T W S
188 13238 KOTA PNBE EXP FIRST STN 2:50 PM S T F
189 22981 KOTA SGNR SF EX FIRST STN 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
190 19803 KOTA SVDK EXP FIRST STN 2:30 PM S
191 19805 KOTA UHP EXPRES FIRST STN 2:30 PM W
192 12059 NZM JAN SHATABD FIRST STN 5:55 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network