Home » Trains » Trains From

Trains from Jammu Tawi (JAT)

# No Train Name (Num) Departure Arrival Running days
1 22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXP 12:40 am 10:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
2 22941 INBD JAT S F EX 5:30 am 1:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
3 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS 5:30 am 1:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
4 14503 KLK SVDK EXPRES 2:30 am 4:35 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
5 14713 SGNR JAT EXP 5:30 am 2:35 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
6 22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXP 3:10 am 5:10 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
7 14609 HEMKUNT EXP 4:40 am 6:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
8 19415 ADI SVDK EXPRES 5:05 am 6:50 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
9 05116 SVDK CPR SPL 5:30 am 11:40 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
10 05030 SVDK GKP SPL 5:30 am 6:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
11 14645 SHALIMAR EXP 5:30 am 5:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
12 12425 JAMMU RAJDHANI 5:30 am 5:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
13 19225 BTI JAT EXP 5:30 am 6:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
14 12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 6:45 am 8:40 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
15 04410 SVDK NDLS AC SP 7:20 am 5:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
16 14501 BTI JAT EXP 5:30 am 7:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
17 12265 DEE JAT DURONTO 5:30 am 7:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
18 22401 DEE UHP AC SUP 7:30 am 8:50 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
19 74909 PTK UHP DMU 7:45 am 9:05 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
20 12413 AII JAT EXPRESS 5:30 am 8:10 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
21 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 5:30 am 8:35 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
22 54652 UHP JAT PASS 5:30 am 8:35 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
23 14033 JAMMU MAIL 9:40 am 11:50 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
24 74906 UHP JAT DMU 5:30 am 9:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
25 04401 ANVT UHP SPL 9:55 am 11:40 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
26 04411 DLI SVDK SUVIDH 10:10 am 12:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
27 12207 JAMMU GARIB RAT 5:30 am 9:50 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
28 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 5:30 am 10:05 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
29 12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS 5:30 am 10:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
30 19805 KOTA UHP EXPRES 10:50 am 12:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
31 03151 SDAH JAT SPECIA 5:30 am 10:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
32 12474 SARVODAYA EXP 11:15 am 2:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
33 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 11:15 am 8:50 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
34 12478 SVDK JAM EXP 11:15 am 9:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
35 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 11:15 am 6:05 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
36 12237 BEGAMPURA EXP 5:30 am 11:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
37 04994 SVDK ASR AC SP 11:30 am 3:50 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
38 12469 CNB JAT EXPRESS 5:30 am 11:50 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
39 14155 CNB UHP EXP 12:05 pm 1:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
40 12491 MOUR DHWAJ EXP 5:30 am 11:50 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
41 04993 ASR SVDK AC SPL 12:10 pm 1:50 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
42 19416 SVDK ADI EXP 12:20 pm 11:55 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
43 12587 AMAR NATH EXP 5:30 am 12:35 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
44 15097 AMARNATH EXP 5:30 am 12:35 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
45 15653 AMARNATH EXPRES 5:30 am 12:35 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
46 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 5:30 am 12:35 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
47 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 5:30 am 12:35 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
48 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 1:10 pm 3:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
49 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 1:10 pm 3:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
50 11449 JBP SVDK EXP 1:10 pm 3:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
51 19803 KOTA SVDK EXP 1:10 pm 3:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
52 16687 NAVYUG EXP 1:10 pm 3:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
53 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 1:10 pm 3:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
54 05115 CPR SVDKSPL 1:50 pm 3:55 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
55 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX 5:30 am 2:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
56 18101 TATA JAT EXP 5:30 am 2:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
57 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 3:05 pm 5:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
58 12477 JAM SVDK EXP 3:05 pm 5:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
59 12473 SARVODAYA EXP 3:05 pm 5:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
60 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 3:05 pm 5:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
61 19107 JANMABHOOMI EX 3:25 pm 5:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
62 09021 BDTS JAT EXPRES 5:30 am 3:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
63 04402 UHP ANVT SPL 3:50 pm 6:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
64 19806 UHP KOTA EXP 3:50 pm 11:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
65 14034 JAMMU MAIL 4:15 pm 5:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
66 12919 MALWA EXPRESS 5:30 am 4:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
67 74910 UHP PTK DMU 5:05 pm 7:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
68 04991 PTK JAT DEMU SPL 5:30 am 5:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
69 14156 UHP CNB EXP 5:30 pm 1:55 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
70 04409 NDLS SVDK AC SP 6:05 pm 8:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
71 14610 HEMKUNT EXP 6:30 pm 8:05 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
72 22402 UHP DEE AC SUP 7:20 pm 4:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
73 19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 5:30 am 7:35 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
74 54654 UHP JAT PASS 5:30 am 7:50 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
75 12446 UTTAR S KRANTI 9:00 pm 6:50 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
76 05029 GKP SVDK SPL 9:20 pm 11:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
77 18215 DURG JAT EXPRES 5:30 am 9:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
78 12549 DURG JAT SF EXP 5:30 am 9:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
79 04412 SVDK DLI SUVIDH 10:10 pm 10:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
80 19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 10:10 pm 7:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
81 14504 SVDK KLK EXP 11:15 pm 7:50 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
82 19804 SVDK KOTA EXP 11:45 pm 11:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
83 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 11:45 pm 10:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
84 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 11:45 pm 9:35 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
85 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 11:45 pm 10:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
86 11450 SVDK JBP EXP 11:45 pm 7:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
87 15098 AMARNATH EXP 10:45 pm 10:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
88 12356 ARCHANA EXPRESS 8:10 pm 11:05 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
89 12238 BEGAMPURA EXP 2:00 pm 12:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
90 12266 DURONTO EXPRESS 7:20 pm 4:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
91 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 10:45 pm 11:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
92 12414 JAMMU AII EXP 6:10 pm 12:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
93 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRE 10:45 pm 11:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
94 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP 10:45 pm 8:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
95 12426 JAMMU RAJDHANI 7:40 pm 5:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
96 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 7:40 am 3:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
97 09022 JAT BDTS SPL 11:15 pm 7:35 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
98 14502 JAT BTI EXP 11:15 pm 10:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
99 19226 JAT BTI EXP 9:25 pm 9:40 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
100 12470 JAT CNB EXPRESS 8:10 pm 2:50 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
101 18216 JAT DURG EXP 5:00 am 7:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
102 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP 5:00 am 2:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
103 22942 JAT INDB SF EXP 5:00 am 6:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
104 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 2:20 pm 2:05 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
105 04992 JAT PTK DEMU 9:50 am 12:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
106 03152 JAT SDAH SUP SP 8:10 pm 6:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
107 14714 JAT SGNR EXP 5:30 am 6:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
108 74907 JAT UHP DMU 5:25 pm 7:35 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
109 54653 JAT UHP PASS 4:20 pm 5:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
110 54651 JAT UHP PASS 10:40 am 12:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
111 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS 9:45 pm 3:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
112 12208 KGM GARIB RATH 11:15 pm 2:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
113 13152 KOLKATA EXP 6:55 pm 3:55 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
114 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS 10:45 pm 11:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
115 12920 MALWA EXPRESS 9:00 am 12:50 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
116 12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP 8:10 pm 2:10 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
117 14646 SHALIMAR EXP 8:40 pm 10:55 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
118 19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 9:30 am 10:25 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!