All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MANGALOREEXP (Train No:16565) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about MANGALOREEXP (Train Number 16565) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Mangalore Central - MANGALOREEXP- 16565

Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
Number 16565 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 846 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Mangalore Central, Train number 16565. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Banaswadi (BAND) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 15 km
3 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 23 km
4 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 79 km
5 Kuppam (KPN) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 114 km
6 Salem Jn (SA) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 277 km
7 Erode Jn (ED) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 340 km
8 Tiruppur (TUP) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 390 km
9 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 440 km
10 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 495 km
11 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 539 km
12 Tirur (TIR) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 584 km
13 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 625 km
14 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 671 km
15 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 693 km
16 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 714 km
17 Payyanur (PAY) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 748 km
18 Kanhangad (KZE) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 777 km
19 Kasaragod (KGQ) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 800 km
20 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 5:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 846 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2A A1
8 3A B1
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16565, Yesvantpur Jn To Mangalore Central - MANGALOREEXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Mangalore Central - MANGALOREEXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network