Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Banaswadi Station | Trains From and To Banaswadi Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Banaswadi Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Banaswadi by train, then find the Complete information about Banaswadi Train Station, nearest railway stations to Banaswadi, distance to Banaswadi from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Banaswadi, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Banaswadi Station - List of Banaswadi Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Banaswadi Station, Trains from Banaswadi, and Trains Passing through the Banaswadi Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16565 MANGALOREEXP 12:18 AM 12:20 AM S
2 12648 KONGU EXPRESS 1:21 AM 1:22 AM W
3 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 3:18 AM 3:20 AM M T F
4 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 5:13 AM 5:15 AM S T W
5 17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP 5:53 AM 5:55 AM S
6 17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 5:53 AM 5:55 AM T
7 16528 YESVANTPUR EXP 6:05 AM 6:07 AM S M T W T F S
8 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 6:23 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
9 06591 YPR HSRA PASS SPL 7:06 AM 7:07 AM M T W T F S
10 16574 YESVANTPUR EXP 7:28 AM 7:30 AM S
11 12258 YESVANTPUR EXP 8:29 AM 8:30 AM M W F
12 06592 HSRA YPR PASS SPL 9:10 AM 9:11 AM M T W T F S
13 56241 SALEM YPR PASS 9:39 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
14 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 12:08 PM 12:10 PM M
15 76523 YPR HSRA PASS 3:18 PM 3:20 PM M T W T F S
16 56242 YPR SALEM PASS 4:34 PM 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
17 76524 HSRA YPR PASS 6:39 PM 6:40 PM M T W T F S
18 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 7:56 PM 7:58 PM S M T W T F S
19 17311 MAS VASCO EXP 8:20 PM 8:22 PM F
20 17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 8:20 PM 8:22 PM S
21 16527 YPR CANNANORE E 8:25 PM 8:27 PM S M T W T F S
22 12257 KOCHUVELI GR 9:23 PM 9:25 PM S T T
23 16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP 9:23 PM 9:25 PM F
24 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 10:14 PM 10:16 PM S M F
25 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 10:14 PM 10:16 PM T W S
26 12647 KONGU EXPRESS 10:18 PM 10:20 PM S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network