All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VM TPTY Passenger (Train No:56882) - Trains from Villupuram Junction To Tirupati

Given below is the details about VM TPTY PASS (Train Number 56882) operating service between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Villupuram Jn To Tirupati - VM TPTY PASS- 56882

Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
Number 56882 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 264 KM Stops 36
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Villupuram Junction - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Villupuram Junction - Tirupati, Train number 56882. Check the timing of Villupuram Junction - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Villupuram Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Villupuram Jn (VM) FIRST STN 4:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Venketesapuram (VKM) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Teli (TELI) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Mambalappattu (MMP) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Ayandur (AYD) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Mugaiyur (MUY) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 25 km
7 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 33 km
8 Adhichchanur (ACN) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 42 km
9 Andampallam (AND) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 47 km
10 Tandarai (TNI) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 50 km
11 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 67 km
12 Turinjapuram (TJM) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 76 km
13 Agaram Sibbandi (AGM) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 84 km
14 Polur (PRL) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 98 km
15 Madimangalam (MCL) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 110 km
16 Arni Road (ARV) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 115 km
17 Sedarampattu (SDPT) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 120 km
18 Onnupuram H (OPN) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 125 km
19 Kannamangalam (KMM) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 129 km
20 Kaniyambadi (KNB) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 138 km
21 Pennathur H (PNTR) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 141 km
22 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 150 km
23 Vellore Town (VT) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 151 km
24 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:30 AM 9:55 AM 25 min 159 km
25 Bommasamudram H (BUM) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 169 km
26 Ramapuram (RAM) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 175 km
27 Peyanapalli H (PYX) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 181 km
28 Siddampalli (SIE) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 184 km
29 Chittoor (CTO) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 192 km
30 Putalapattu (PTT) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 206 km
31 Pakala Jn (PAK) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 222 km
32 Panapakam (PAM) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 234 km
33 Kotala H (KEN) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 249 km
34 Chandragiri (CGI) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 252 km
35 Tirupati West H (TPW) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 262 km
36 Tirupati (TPTY) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 264 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56882, Villupuram Jn To Tirupati - VM TPTY PASS . This train operates between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Villupuram Jn To Tirupati - VM TPTY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network