Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Polur Station - List of Polur Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Polur Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Polur Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
TPTY PDY EXPRESS (17413) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM S
PUDUCHERRY EXP (11005) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM S M F
KPD VM PASS (56881) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
VM TPTY PASS (56882) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM S M T W T F S
KPD VM PASS (56883) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
PDY TPTY EXPRESS (17414) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM S
TIRUPATI EXPRES (17408) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM S W F
PAMANI EXPRESS (17407) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM T T S
TPTY VM PASS (56885) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
VM TPTY PASS (56884) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
VM KPD PASS (56886) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM S M T W T F S
CHALUKYA EXP (11006) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM S T W

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network