Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Tiruvannamalai Station - List of Tiruvannamalai Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Tiruvannamalai Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Tiruvannamalai Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
TPTY PDY EXPRESS (17413) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM S
PUDUCHERRY EXP (11005) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM S M F
RMM TPTY EXP (16780) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM M T S
VM TPTY PASS (56882) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
KPD VM PASS (56881) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
KPD VM PASS (56883) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
PDY TPTY EXPRESS (17414) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM S
TIRUPATI EXPRES (17408) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM S W F
PURULIA EXPRESS (22606) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM S
KHARAGPUR EXP (22604) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM T W
PAMANI EXPRESS (17407) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM T T S
TPTY RMM EXP (16779) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM S T F
VM TPTY PASS (56884) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
TPTY VM PASS (56885) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
VM KPD PASS (56886) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM S M T W T F S
PRR VM EXPRES (22605) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM M
KGP VM SF EXP (22603) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM T F
CHALUKYA EXP (11006) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM S T W

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network