Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Arni Road Station - List of Arni Road Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Arni Road Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Arni Road Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
TPTY PDY EXPRESS (17413) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM S
PUDUCHERRY EXP (11005) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM S M F
KPD VM PASS (56881) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
VM TPTY PASS (56882) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
KPD VM PASS (56883) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
PDY TPTY EXPRESS (17414) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM S
TIRUPATI EXPRES (17408) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM S W F
KHARAGPUR EXP (22604) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM T W
PURULIA EXPRESS (22606) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM S
PAMANI EXPRESS (17407) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM T T S
TPTY VM PASS (56885) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
VM TPTY PASS (56884) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
PRR VM EXPRES (22605) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM M
KGP VM SF EXP (22603) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM T F
VM KPD PASS (56886) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
CHALUKYA EXP (11006) 11:42 PM 11:44 PM S T W

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network