Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHM PURI SF EXP (Train No:22835) - Trains from Shalimar To Puri

Given below is the details about SHM PURI SF EXP (Train Number 22835) operating service between Shalimar and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shalimar To Puri - SHM PURI SF EXP- 22835

Shalimar
Puri
Number 22835 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 500 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Shalimar - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shalimar - Puri, Train number 22835. Check the timing of Shalimar - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shalimar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shalimar (SHM) FIRST STN 8:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 113 km
4 Belda (BLDA) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 151 km
5 Balasore (BLS) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 232 km
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 294 km
7 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 337 km
8 Cuttack (CTC) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 409 km
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 437 km
10 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 456 km
11 Puri (PURI) 5:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 500 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B3
17 2A A1
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Shalimar to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22835, Shalimar To Puri - SHM PURI SF EXP . This train operates between Shalimar and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar To Puri - SHM PURI SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network