All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KGP PRR EXRES (Train No:22875) - Trains from Kharagpur Junction To Purulia Junction

Given below is the details about KGP PRR EXRES (Train Number 22875) operating service between Kharagpur Junction and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kharagpur Jn To Purulia Jn - KGP PRR EXRES- 22875

Kharagpur Junction
Purulia Junction
Number 22875 Service Days SUN, WED, THU
Classes Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 208 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Kharagpur Junction - Purulia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kharagpur Junction - Purulia Junction , Train number 22875. Check the timing of Kharagpur Junction - Purulia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) FIRST STN 7:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Midnapore (MDN) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 13 km
3 Salboni (SLB) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 37 km
4 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 49 km
5 Garbeta (GBA) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 60 km
6 Bishnupur (VSU) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 85 km
7 Ondagrarm (ODM) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 100 km
8 Bankura (BQA) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 116 km
9 Chhatna (CJN) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 129 km
10 Jhantipahari (JPH) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 138 km
11 Adra Jn (ADRA) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 169 km
12 Anara (ANR) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 182 km
13 Purulia Jn (PRR) 11:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 208 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ D1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22875, Kharagpur Jn To Purulia Jn - KGP PRR EXRES . This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Purulia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Jn To Purulia Jn - KGP PRR EXRES stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network