Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KWAE NILE DEMU (Train No:73035) - Trains from Katwa Junction To Nimtita

Given below is the details about KWAE NILE DEMU (Train Number 73035) operating service between Katwa Junction and Nimtita stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katwa Jn To Nimtita - KWAE NILE DEMU- 73035

Katwa Junction
Nimtita
Number 73035 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 127 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Katwa Junction - Nimtita Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katwa Junction - Nimtita, Train number 73035. Check the timing of Katwa Junction - Nimtita train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katwa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katwa Jn (KWAE) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gangatikuri (GGLE) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Salar (SALE) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 19 km
6 Tenya (TYAE) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Bazarsau (BZLE) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 30 km
8 Chowrigacha (CWLE) 2:03 PM 2:04 PM 1 min 37 km
9 Karna Subarna (KNSN) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 47 km
10 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 58 km
11 Niyalish Para (NLSF) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 60 km
12 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 66 km
13 Dahapara Dham (DHPD) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 68 km
14 Azimganj (AZ) 3:03 PM 3:08 PM 5 min 72 km
15 Azimganj City (ACLE) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 74 km
16 Poradanga H (PRDG) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 78 km
17 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 83 km
18 Manigram (MGLE) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 93 km
19 Gankar (GALE) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 101 km
20 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 107 km
21 Sujnipara (SPLE) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 121 km
22 Nimtita (NILE) 4:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 127 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 DPC
3 DTC
4 DTC
5 DTC
6 DTC
7 DTC
8 DTC


Map Location from Katwa Junction to Nimtita:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73035, Katwa Jn To Nimtita - KWAE NILE DEMU . This train operates between Katwa Junction and Nimtita. Map also shows all the stations where Katwa Jn To Nimtita - KWAE NILE DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network