Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Salar Station | Trains From and To Salar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Salar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Salar by train, then find the Complete information about Salar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Salar, distance to Salar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Salar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Salar Station - List of Salar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Salar Station, Trains from Salar, and Trains Passing through the Salar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 23142 TEESTA TORSA EX 12:28 AM 12:30 AM S M T W T F S
2 13142 TESTA TORSA EXP 12:29 AM 12:30 AM S M T W T F S
3 15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS 12:44 AM 12:45 AM S
4 13146 RADHIKAPUR EXP 1:06 AM 1:07 AM S M T W T F S
5 53003 HWH MLDT F PASS 1:28 AM 1:29 AM S M T W T F S
6 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 1:50 AM 1:51 AM S M T W T F S
7 13164 HATE BAZARE EXP 2:36 AM 2:37 AM S M T W T F S
8 15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS 3:47 AM 3:48 AM F
9 53006 AZ KWAE PASS 4:38 AM 4:39 AM S M T W T F S
10 13421 NDAE MLDT EXP 5:37 AM 5:38 AM S M T W T F S
11 53435 KWAE AZ PASS 6:22 AM 6:23 AM S M T W T F S
12 53010 AZ KWAE PASS 6:23 AM 6:24 AM S M T W T F S
13 73036 NILE KWAE DEMU 7:26 AM 7:27 AM M T W T F S
14 53005 KWAE AZ PASS 8:31 AM 8:32 AM S M T W T F S
15 53012 AZ KWAE PASS 8:57 AM 8:58 AM S M T W T F S
16 53007 KWAE RPH PASS 9:23 AM 9:24 AM S M T W T F S
17 13466 INTERCITY EXP 9:24 AM 9:25 AM S M T W T F S
18 73151 SDAH JRLE DEMU 10:02 AM 10:03 AM M T W T F S
19 53014 AZ KWAE PASS 10:17 AM 10:18 AM S M T W T F S
20 73032 AZ KWAE DEMU 12:21 PM 12:22 PM S M T W T F S
21 53009 KWAE AZ PASS 12:21 PM 12:22 PM S M T W T F S
22 73035 KWAE NILE DEMU 1:26 PM 1:27 PM M T W T F S
23 53008 RPH KWAE PASS 1:50 PM 1:51 PM S M T W T F S
24 53011 KWAE AZ PASS 2:17 PM 2:18 PM S M T W T F S
25 73031 KWAE AZ DEMU 3:11 PM 3:12 PM S M T W T F S
26 73152 JRLE SDAH DEMU 3:35 PM 3:36 PM M T W T F S
27 53016 AZ KWAE PASS 4:05 PM 4:06 PM S M T W T F S
28 53013 KWAE AZ PASS 4:31 PM 4:32 PM S M T W T F S
29 53018 AZ KWAE PASS 4:57 PM 4:58 PM S M T W T F S
30 13141 TESTA TORSA EXP 5:19 PM 5:21 PM S M T W T F S
31 23141 TESTA TORSA LINK 5:19 PM 5:21 PM S M T W T F S
32 53020 AZ KWAE PASS 6:05 PM 6:06 PM S M T W T F S
33 13465 INTERCITY EXP 6:30 PM 6:31 PM S M T W T F S
34 53015 KWAE AZ PASS 7:11 PM 7:12 PM S M T W T F S
35 13422 MLDT NDAE EXP 7:16 PM 7:17 PM S M T W T F S
36 53017 KWAE AZ PASS 7:51 PM 7:52 PM S M T W T F S
37 53436 AZ KWAE PASS 8:17 PM 8:18 PM S M T W T F S
38 53001 HWH AZ PASS 8:41 PM 8:42 PM S M T W T F S
39 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 9:14 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
40 53002 AZ HWH PASS 10:16 PM 10:17 PM S M T W T F S
41 53019 KWAE AZ PASS 10:16 PM 10:17 PM S M T W T F S
42 53004 MLDT HWH F PAS 10:59 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
43 13145 RADHIKAPUR EXP 11:18 PM 11:19 PM S M T W T F S
44 13163 HATE BAZARE EXP 11:50 PM 11:51 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network