Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GKP SEE Passenger (Train No:55042) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Sonpur Junction

Given below is the details about GKP SEE PASS (Train Number 55042) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Sonpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Sonpur Jn - GKP SEE PASS- 55042

Gorakhpur Junction
Sonpur Junction
Number 55042 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 370 KM Stops 59
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gorakhpur Junction - Sonpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Sonpur Junction , Train number 55042. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Sonpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 2:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Unaula (UNLA) 2:59 AM 3:01 AM 2 min 11 km
4 Pipraich (PPC) 3:17 AM 3:19 AM 2 min 19 km
5 Mahuawa Khurd H (MUUA) 3:27 AM 3:28 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Bodarwar (BBW) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 31 km
7 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 39 km
8 Khushal Nagar F (KSNR) 4:02 AM 4:03 AM 1 min 46 km
9 Ghughuli (GH) 4:09 AM 4:11 AM 2 min 53 km
10 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 65 km
11 Gurli Ramgarhwa H (GRRG) 4:36 AM 4:37 AM 1 min 70 km
12 Khada (KZA) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 79 km
13 Paniyahawa (PNYA) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 86 km
14 Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 5:27 AM 5:29 AM 2 min 99 km
15 Awasani (AWS) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 103 km
16 Bagaha (BUG) 5:49 AM 5:54 AM 5 min 108 km
17 Kharpokhra (KPB) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 118 km
18 Bihairoganj (BRU) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 126 km
19 Harinagar (HIR) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 134 km
20 Chamua F (CAMU) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 142 km
21 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 7:25 AM 7:35 AM 10 min 150 km
22 Musharwa H (MSHW) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 156 km
23 Sathi (SAHI) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 161 km
24 Rameshwar Nagar H (RSWN) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 165 km
25 Chanpatia (CAI) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 170 km
26 Kumarbagh (KUMB) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 177 km
27 Parjapati (PJPI) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 184 km
28 Bettiah (BTH) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 187 km
29 Majhowalia (MJL) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 196 km
30 Parsa Nagar H (PRSN) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 203 km
31 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 9:11 AM 9:16 AM 5 min 209 km
32 Semra (SRA) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 219 km
33 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 9:37 AM 9:42 AM 5 min 230 km
34 Motihari Court F (MCO) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 233 km
35 Jiwdhara (JDR) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 239 km
36 Bangari (BGAR) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 244 km
37 Kuwarchintawanpur H (KPCM) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 247 km
38 Pipra (PPA) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 252 km
39 Kuria (KXR) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 256 km
40 Chakia (CAA) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 262 km
41 Harpur Nag (HRNG) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 267 km
42 Mehsi (MAI) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 271 km
43 Mahwal (MHL) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 277 km
44 Motipur (MTR) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 284 km
45 Nariyar H (NRV) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 289 km
46 Piprahan (PPRH) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 293 km
47 Kanti (KTI) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 297 km
48 Kaparpura (KVC) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 303 km
49 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 60 min 310 km
50 Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 316 km
51 Turki (TUR) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 324 km
52 Kurhani (KHI) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 330 km
53 Goraul (GRL) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 336 km
54 Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 340 km
55 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 344 km
56 Bithauli F (BTHL) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 348 km
57 Sarai (SAI) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 353 km
58 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 4:43 PM 4:48 PM 5 min 364 km
59 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 370 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Sonpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55042, Gorakhpur Jn To Sonpur Jn - GKP SEE PASS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Sonpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Sonpur Jn - GKP SEE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network