All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BGB NH LOCAL (Train No:31055) - Trains from Budge Budge To Naihati Junction

Given below is the details about BGB NH LOCAL (Train Number 31055) operating service between Budge Budge and Naihati Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Budge Budge To Naihati Jn - BGB NH LOCAL- 31055

Budge Budge
Naihati Junction
Number 31055 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 62 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Budge Budge - Naihati Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Budge Budge - Naihati Junction , Train number 31055. Check the timing of Budge Budge - Naihati Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Budge Budge.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Budge Budge (BGB) FIRST STN 5:52 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nangi (NAI) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Akra (AKRA) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Santoshpur F (SSP) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Brace Bridge (BRJ) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Majerhat (MJT) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 14 km
7 New Alipore (NACC) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 16 km
8 Tollyganj (TLG) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Lake Garden F (LKF) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 18 km
10 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 20 km
11 Park Circus (PQS) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 23 km
12 Sir Gurudass Banerjee H (SGBA) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 26 km
13 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 28 km
14 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 32 km
15 Belgharia (BLH) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 36 km
16 Agarpara (AGP) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 39 km
17 Sodepur (SEP) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 41 km
18 Khardaha (KDH) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 43 km
19 Titagarh (TGH) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 45 km
20 Barrackpore (BP) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 47 km
21 Palta (PTF) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 50 km
22 Ichhapur (IP) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 52 km
23 Shyamnagar (SNR) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 55 km
24 Jagadal (JGDL) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 58 km
25 Kankinara (KNR) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 60 km
26 Naihati Jn (NH) 8:02 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 62 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Budge Budge to Naihati Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31055, Budge Budge To Naihati Jn - BGB NH LOCAL . This train operates between Budge Budge and Naihati Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Budge Budge To Naihati Jn - BGB NH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network