All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BXT SGUJ DEMU (Train No:75718) - Trains from Bamanhat To Siliguri Junction

Given below is the details about BXT SGUJ DEMU (Train Number 75718) operating service between Bamanhat and Siliguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bamanhat To Siliguri Jn - BXT SGUJ DEMU- 75718

Bamanhat
Siliguri Junction
Number 75718 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 183 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bamanhat - Siliguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bamanhat - Siliguri Junction , Train number 75718. Check the timing of Bamanhat - Siliguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bamanhat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bamanhat (BXT) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Abutara H (ABW) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 4 km
3 New Gitaldaha (NGTG) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Falimari (FLM) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Dinhata (DHH) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Dinhata College Halt (DCH) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 24 km
7 Bhetaguri (VTG) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 31 km
8 Dewan Hat (DWT) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 35 km
9 Cooch Behar (COB) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 45 km
10 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 49 km
11 Pundibari (PQZ) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 60 km
12 Sajerpar (SJRR) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 64 km
13 Ghoksadanga (GDX) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 72 km
14 Gumanihat (GUZ) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 79 km
15 Falakata (FLK) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 88 km
16 Salbari (SXX) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 97 km
17 Kolaigaon (KLGR) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 104 km
18 Dhupguri (DQG) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 110 km
19 Altagram (ATM) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 117 km
20 Betgara (BYXA) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 126 km
21 New Maynaguri (NMX) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 130 km
22 New Domohani (NQH) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 134 km
23 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 142 km
24 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 149 km
25 Belakoba (BLK) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 157 km
26 Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 167 km
27 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10 min 176 km
28 Siliguri Town (SGUT) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 180 km
29 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 183 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 DPC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 TC
9 TC
10 DPC
11 DTC
12 TC
13 DPC


Map Location from Bamanhat to Siliguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 75718, Bamanhat To Siliguri Jn - BXT SGUJ DEMU . This train operates between Bamanhat and Siliguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bamanhat To Siliguri Jn - BXT SGUJ DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network