Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Falakata Station | Trains From and To Falakata Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Falakata Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Falakata by train, then find the Complete information about Falakata Train Station, nearest railway stations to Falakata, distance to Falakata from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Falakata, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Falakata Station - List of Falakata Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Falakata Station, Trains from Falakata, and Trains Passing through the Falakata Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 23141 TESTA TORSA LINK 4:55 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
2 15658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 5:23 AM 5:24 AM S M T W T F S
3 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 6:53 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
4 75718 BXT SGUJ DEMU 7:26 AM 7:27 AM S M T W T F S
5 75720 DHH MLDT DMU 8:03 AM 8:04 AM S M T W T F S
6 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 8:14 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
7 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXP 8:44 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
8 55713 NJP DKGN PASS 10:12 AM 10:17 AM S M T W T F S
9 55714 DKGN NJP PASS 11:51 AM 11:52 AM S M T W T F S
10 05725 NJP NCB SPECIAL 12:50 PM 12:51 PM S M T W T F S
11 13142 TESTA TORSA EXP 12:59 PM 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
12 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 2:43 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
13 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP 3:46 PM 3:47 PM S M T W T F S
14 05726 NCB NJP SPECIAL 5:00 PM 5:01 PM S M T W T F S
15 75719 MLDT DHH DMU 5:02 PM 5:03 PM S M T W T F S
16 75717 SGUJ BXT DEMU 7:05 PM 7:06 PM S M T W T F S
17 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 7:29 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
18 15657 KANCHANJANGA EX 8:39 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network