Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Siliguri Junction Station | Trains From and To Siliguri Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Siliguri Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Siliguri Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Siliguri Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Siliguri Junction , distance to Siliguri Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Siliguri Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Siliguri Junction Station - List of Siliguri Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Siliguri Junction Station, Trains from Siliguri Junction , and Trains Passing through the Siliguri Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 55715 KIR SGUJ PASS 12:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
2 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 12:25 AM 12:27 AM M
3 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP 2:45 AM 2:50 AM T
4 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXP 2:45 AM 2:50 AM S
5 18629 RNC NJP EXP 2:58 AM 3:00 AM T
6 18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 5:29 AM 5:31 AM F
7 13149 KANCHANKANYA EX 8:00 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
8 15644 KYQ PURI EXPRES 8:00 AM 8:05 AM T
9 52543 NJP KGN PASS N G 8:53 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
10 02541 NJP DJ PASS SPL 8:55 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
11 55726 APDJ NJP PASS 9:12 AM 9:14 AM S M T W T F S
12 52541 NJP DJ NG TRAIN 9:28 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
13 03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 9:45 AM 9:47 AM S
14 15468 APDJ NJP EXP 10:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
15 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXP 10:00 AM 10:05 AM W
16 72502 BORA SGUJ RAIL BUS 10:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
17 55748 HDB SGUJ PASS 10:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 75718 BXT SGUJ DEMU 11:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
19 15719 INTERCITY 11:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 75707 RDP NJP DEMU 11:32 AM 11:35 AM S M T W T F S
21 75709 BNDP NJP DEMU 12:03 PM 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
22 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 12:50 PM 12:55 PM S M T W
23 15483 MAHANANDA EXP 12:55 PM 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
24 15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 1:40 PM 1:45 PM F
25 15661 RNC KYQ EXPRES 1:40 PM 1:45 PM S W
26 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 1:45 PM 1:47 PM F
27 13247 RJPB CAPITAL EX 1:45 PM 1:50 PM T W T F
28 15484 MAHANANDA EXP 2:20 PM 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
29 75710 NJP BNDP DEMU 3:15 PM 3:17 PM S M T W T F S
30 52540 DJ NJP NG TRAIN 4:02 PM 4:04 PM S M T W T F S
31 75705 NJP AUB NJP DEMU 4:15 PM 4:17 PM S M T W T F S
32 02540 DJ NJP SPECIAL 4:35 PM 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
33 55768 BXT SGUJ PASS 5:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
34 75708 NJP RDP DEMU 5:10 PM 5:12 PM S M T W T F S
35 52542 KGN NJP PASS N G 5:41 PM 5:43 PM S M T W T F S
36 15463 BLGT NJP INTERCITY 5:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
37 55725 NJP APDJ PASS 6:00 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
38 75716 DHH SGUJ DEMU 7:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 15643 PURI KYQ EXPRES 7:30 PM 7:35 PM S
40 08439 BBS RPAN SPL 7:30 PM 7:35 PM S
41 72504 BORA SGUJ RAIL BUS 7:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
42 13150 KANCHANKANYA EX 7:50 PM 7:55 PM S M T W T F S
43 15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 9:10 PM 9:15 PM T S
44 03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 9:23 PM 9:25 PM M
45 15766 DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP 10:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
46 15765 SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXP FIRST STN 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
47 75715 SGUJ DHH DEMU FIRST STN 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
48 55747 SGUJ HDB PASS FIRST STN 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
49 55716 SGUJ KIR PASS FIRST STN 4:00 AM S M T W T F S
50 72503 SUGJ BORA RAIL BUS FIRST STN 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
51 55767 SGUJ BXT PASS FIRST STN 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
52 75717 SGUJ BXT DEMU FIRST STN 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
53 75706 SGUJ AUB NJP DEMU FIRST STN 4:45 AM S M T W T F S
54 52551 JUNGLE SAFARI FIRST STN 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
55 15720 INTERCITY FIRST STN 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
56 52559 JUNGLE SAFARI FIRST STN 10:30 AM S M T W T F S
57 15464 NJP BALURGHAT EXP FIRST STN 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
58 15467 NJP APDJ EXP FIRST STN 4:45 PM S M T W T F S
59 72501 SUGJ BORA RAIL BUS FIRST STN 9:00 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network