Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TATA KGP MEMU (Train No:68012) - Trains from Tatanagar Junction To Kharagpur Junction

Given below is the details about TATA KGP MEMU (Train Number 68012) operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tatanagar Jn To Kharagpur Jn - TATA KGP MEMU- 68012

Tatanagar Junction
Kharagpur Junction
Number 68012 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 134 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Tatanagar Junction - Kharagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tatanagar Junction - Kharagpur Junction , Train number 68012. Check the timing of Tatanagar Junction - Kharagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) FIRST STN 3:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Asanboni (ASB) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 14 km
3 Rakha Mines (RHE) 3:36 AM 3:38 AM 2 min 19 km
4 Galudih (GUD) 3:44 AM 3:46 AM 2 min 26 km
5 Ghatsila (GTS) 3:54 AM 3:56 AM 2 min 36 km
6 Dalbhumgarh (DVM) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 48 km
7 Kokpara (KKPR) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 57 km
8 Chakulia (CKU) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 66 km
9 Kanimahuli P H (KNM) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 72 km
10 Gidhni (GII) 4:37 AM 4:39 AM 2 min 80 km
11 Khatkura P H (KATB) 4:46 AM 4:47 AM 1 min 88 km
12 Jhargram (JGM) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 95 km
13 Banstola Ph (BNB) 5:01 AM 5:02 AM 1 min 104 km
14 Sardiha (SUA) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 111 km
15 Khemasuli Ph (KSO) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 119 km
16 Kalaikunda (KKQ) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 125 km
17 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 5:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 134 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68012, Tatanagar Jn To Kharagpur Jn - TATA KGP MEMU . This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Kharagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jn To Kharagpur Jn - TATA KGP MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network