Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Jhargram Station | Trains From and To Jhargram Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Jhargram Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Jhargram by train, then find the Complete information about Jhargram Train Station, nearest railway stations to Jhargram, distance to Jhargram from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Jhargram, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Jhargram Station - List of Jhargram Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Jhargram Station, Trains from Jhargram, and Trains Passing through the Jhargram Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18005 HWH KORAPUT EXP 12:23 AM 12:25 AM S M T W T F S
2 18615 KRIYA YOGA EXP 12:40 AM 12:41 AM S M T W T F S
3 18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP 2:32 AM 2:33 AM S M T W T F S
4 18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP 3:33 AM 3:35 AM S M T W T F S
5 68093 MDN JGM MEMU 4:20 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
6 68012 TATA KGP MEMU 4:52 AM 4:54 AM S M T W T F S
7 68016 TATA KGP MEMU 5:56 AM 5:57 AM S M T W T F S
8 08017 KGP JGM SPL 6:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F
9 68013 KGP TATA MEMU 6:21 AM 6:22 AM S M T W T F S
10 08051 KGP JGM SPL 6:45 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
11 12814 STEEL EXP 7:30 AM 7:32 AM S M T W T F S
12 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 8:39 AM 8:41 AM S M T W T F S
13 12871 ISPAT EXPRESS 9:09 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
14 68001 SRC JGM SPL 9:35 AM LAST STN M T W T F
15 58021 KGP TATA PASS 10:06 AM 10:07 AM S M T W T F S
16 68006 TATA KGP MEMU 10:32 AM 10:33 AM S M T W T F S
17 08001 SHM JGM EXPRESS 10:45 AM LAST STN M F
18 12865 LALMATI EXPRESS 10:52 AM 10:53 AM T S
19 22892 RNC HWH INT EXP 11:27 AM 11:28 AM T F S
20 68003 HWH GTS MEMU 12:40 PM 12:41 PM S M T W T F
21 68024 PRR JGM MEMU 1:55 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
22 68004 GTS HWH MEMU 2:52 PM 2:53 PM S M T W T F
23 68014 TATA KGP MEMU 3:38 PM 3:40 PM S M T W T F S
24 12872 ISPAT EXPRESS 4:00 PM 4:01 PM S M T W T F S
25 68005 KGP TATA MEMU 4:03 PM 4:04 PM S M T W T F S
26 22891 HWH RNC INT EXP 5:30 PM 5:31 PM T F S
27 12866 LALMATI EXPRESS 5:37 PM 5:39 PM M F
28 68091 JANGAL MAHAL MEMU 5:50 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
29 18004 PRR JGM EXPRESS 5:55 PM LAST STN T S
30 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 6:23 PM 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
31 68011 KGP TATA MEMU 7:05 PM 7:06 PM S M T W T F S
32 12813 STEEL EXPRESS 7:50 PM 7:52 PM S M T W T F S
33 58022 TATA KGP PASS 7:56 PM 7:58 PM S M T W T F S
34 68015 KGP TATA MEMU 9:48 PM 9:49 PM S M T W T F S
35 68020 DHN JGM MEMU 9:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F
36 68092 JANGAL MEHAL MEMU FIRST STN 6:55 AM M T W T F S
37 68019 JGM DHN MEMU FIRST STN 6:05 AM S M T W T F
38 08052 JGM KGP SPL FIRST STN 6:00 PM M T W T F S
39 08018 JGM KGP SPL FIRST STN 10:10 PM S M T W T F
40 68023 JGM PRR MEMU FIRST STN 4:35 AM M T W T F S
41 68094 JGM MDN MEMU FIRST STN 2:10 PM M T W T F S
42 68008 SRC JGM SPL FIRST STN 9:50 AM M T W T F
43 18003 JGM PRR EXPRESS FIRST STN 10:50 AM M F
44 08002 JGM KGP SPL EXP FIRST STN 6:25 PM T S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network