Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JBP PUNE SPECIA (Train No:01656) - Trains from Jabalpur To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about JBP PUNE SPECIA (Train Number 01656) operating service between Jabalpur and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Pune Jn - JBP PUNE SPECIA- 01656

Jabalpur
Pune Junction
Number 01656 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,049 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Jabalpur - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Pune Junction , Train number 01656. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Madan Mahal (MML) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 4 km
3 Narsinghpur (NU) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 85 km
4 Pipariya (PPI) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 178 km
5 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min 246 km
6 Harda (HD) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 321 km
7 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 429 km
8 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 10 min 553 km
9 Manmad Jn (MMR) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 737 km
10 Kopargaon (KPG) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 778 km
11 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 10:57 PM 11:00 PM 3 min 889 km
12 Daund Jn (DD) 1:55 AM 2:10 AM 15 min 973 km
13 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,049 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jabalpur to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 01656, Jabalpur To Pune Jn - JBP PUNE SPECIA . This train operates between Jabalpur and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Pune Jn - JBP PUNE SPECIA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network